Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1703-1705 Decorated with the arms of Pitt, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance From dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720 Decorated with the arms of Boone, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance Heirloom &amSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of English Market Armorial PlatesQianlong era, circa 1745. Chinese export armorial porcelain for the English market, bearing the arms of ELLERKER, 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," volume II, by DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Market Chinese Export Armorial PlateQianlong Era, circa 1745, plate with Famille Rose floral spray border, bearing the arms of "CHANDLER," 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," vol. I, by D.S. Howard, p.459See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Armorial English Market PlatesQianlong Era, circa 1745 a pair of Chinese export armorial porcelain for the English market, arms of ELLERKER, 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," volume I, by David SanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Mug, Gellcirca 1745, centered with the arms of Gell, shield form halved diagonally one half iron red, the other white, centered with rose and two six point stars, body with gilt floral sprays, and fleur de lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Double Lipped Sauce Boat, Adams and Kinkennycirca 1745, with coat of arms Adams impaling Kinkenny, banner reading "Scribendo", enamel and gilt floral decoration and spearhead border, 2-5/8 x 8-7/8 x 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Lynda MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, Meadecirca 1722, with coat of arms for the Meade family, enamel and gilt decoration, 12-3/8 in. diameter Note: Similar example pictured in David Howard, Chinese Armorial Porcelain, Volume I, p. 198. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, Bell, Home, and Pepdiecirca 1735, with coat of arms Bell impaling Home quartering Pepdie, enamel and gilt decoration, 13-7/8 in. diameter Similar example pictured in David Howard, Chinese Armorial Porcelain, Volume II, p.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Langton Family Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Langton Family Coat of ArmsQianlong period (1736-95), circa 1750, porcelain charger with scalloped edge, hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of armsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsYongzheng period (1723-35), circa 1732, porcelain charger hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms of the Crook family of StudlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Armorial Charger for French MarketChina, Circa 1750-1825 Large Export Armorial Charger for the French Market decorated with Fleur-de-lis border and figural sun crest. Enameled and gilt porcelain 8 3/8" by 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN CHARGERunmarked; decorated with the arms of Sir Samuel Fludyer, Lord Mayor of London in 1761 -2; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; Condition: repaired with staples; 16 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese Export Armorial PorcelainA Group of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Circa 1800 including two similar sets, the first comprising two plates, three soup bowls, one medium platter and one large platter, the second comprising tSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIODAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIOD ARMORIAL PORCELAIN CHARGER, probably made for the Portuguese market, the flanged rim painted with formal scrolling foliage that incorporates a panel cSee Sold Price
Sold202263176: A Chinese Export Polychrome Armorial Porcelain CA Chinese Export Polychrome Armorial Porcelain Charger, 18th century 3 x 18 x 18 inches (7.6 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm)

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold20225PCS CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive piece set of Chinese Export armorial porcelain tableware, circa 1800, comprising four deep plates and a platter, each having a gilt and cobalt decorated rim and lip centering on the arms of ErskiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATECHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATECirca 1770Central floral spray surrounded by a floral swag border. Arms attributed to the Portuguese Minister of Trade.Diameter 9".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Chinese PorcelainsTwo antique Chinese porcelains including; large Chinese white glazed porcelain charger circa 1900 with heavy pitting and firing flaws together with; oval form Chinese export enameled porcelain dish, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue and white porcelain charger, circa 15thChinese blue and white porcelain charger, circa 15th Century. Diameter 37 cm. Provenance: From Maria Worthington estate in Virginia. Maria Worthington lived in Philippines with her husband, Amos, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain Armorial Charger, QianlongChina porcelain export, Qianlong period, scalloped rim, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, flowery wreaths, top of the rim with coat of arms of European family probably French. Dim.:32,5cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$75(2 bids)