Sold2021Peters Card Stock Display AddChromolithogrphed on heavy card stock seated dog wearing Peters P brass tag on collar with over-sized box of Peters 12 ga. Shells at feet, kick stand back, 21 ½ x 25” high. Condition margin wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Card Stock Display AddMailer, to dealers, chromoithographed with bust of happy hunter with landscape background and box of Target shotgun shells, kick stand back, 8 x 12 ½”. Condition tiny damp stain, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Shells Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed showing hunter in green clothing with brown leather boots holding box of 12 ga shells in each hand with three more at feet, text reading: Man! Peters gets ;em, marked lower center FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Shells Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed of hunter and dog, he smoking pipe with double barrel shotgun, box of Peters Target shells on ground with Peters logo to left, 23 x 35" Condition quite rough, only Poor.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Ammo Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed heavy card stock with hunter with shotgun with two pointers, one at point in forest with rock outcrops, lower quarter with P logo, shells and Steel Where Steel Belongs, 17 x 28" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wildroot Cream Oil Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed on heavy card stock with kick stand back, 22 x32” high. Condition some scuffing still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Leader Tobacco Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed on heavy card stock with kick-stand back illustrating young man with fishing gear and can of product, 25 x 39" high. Condition only Good, damage at to[ and base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed heavy card stock for Jeris Hair Tonic with kick stand back, 24 x 29 ¼” high. Lot includes original shipping box and packaging with envelope. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Boy Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed and still unused in original packaging, includes eight pieces, two chromolithographed, two steel feet and three card stock pole supports, plus plain car stock piece and illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Boy Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed on heavy card stock showing two homes being painted with Dutch Boy and can of Whit Lead at right, 27 1/2 x 17" high. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Opti-Ray Sunglass Card Stock DisplayOpti-Ray sunglass card stock store display complete with sunglasses and presented in riker mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Barber Shop Card Stock DisplaysBoth chromolithographed with kick stand backs, including Vitalis Hair Tonic, Bristol-Myers Co. with over-sized bottle and young lady in bathing gown, 20 x 27 ½” high; and Kreml Hair Tonic wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOY TOWN COCA COLA CARDSTOCK DISPLAYcardstock, ca 1927, 3 pieces, largest is 26 in long, cardboard glued to back so it will stand up, edge wear & folds, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOONERVILLE COCA COLA CARDSTOCK DISPLAYcardstock, ca 1930s, 9 pieces, largest is 26 1/2 in long, 4 pieces have had Coca Cola signs added where originals were removed, all pieces have bends & some minor pieces are missing, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wildroot Products & DisplayLot of seven including an over-sized chromolithographed card stock display box of Wildroot Hair Tonic, 1 12 x 6 ½ x 19 ¼” high; plus chromolithographed tin can of Wildrot Hair Tonic, 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pflueger Dealer Display CardLarge colorful "Luminous Tandem Spinners" store counter card in the original No. 1945 labeled box. The card-stock display measures 13 3/4" wide and includes all six of its original spinners. The greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe D. Ray Display Cards - Four 1952 AssemblagesFour card stock displays containing an array of over 60 items including portrait, slogan, and name celluloid and lithographic buttons [sizes from 1/2" diameter to 4" diameter], tabs, printed ephemera,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gemstone BraceletsLot of 30 gemstone bracelets, new on card stock display backers. Various stones, handcrafted in Brazil.See Sold Price
Sold2022South Bend Tackle Co. Tri-Fold Displayrate 8.9, 34" x 38", Single Sided Cardstock Display, very clean conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Auto Maniacs Thrill Show Display SignUnique vintage Auto Maniacs " Hell On Wheels" thrill show single sided cardstock display sign. Appears to be in nice condition with discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays well with great gSee Sold Price
Sold2024SODRIN LEAKY RADIATORS CARD STOCK STORE DISPLAY WITH CANS.Card Stock Store Display for Sodrin Super Soder which appears to be N.O.S. CONDITION: Display is in excellent condition showing only minor storage wear and shows a folded easel back in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Coca Cola Cardstock Store Display SignsThese would make up a store display, cool pieces, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fishing Lure Cardstock Store DisplaysLot of four vintage fishing lure store displays. They vary in age and condition. Largest measures approximately 12" tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesHit the Deck original 1955 vintage lobby card on heavy card stock. 11x14 inchesHit the Deck is a$15
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsed asner (voice of carl fredricksen) signed up 12 x 20 custom matted index card display (beckett)$100
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerwalter payton signed 1992 upper deck football heros card display UDA$580
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1992 Dream Team (12) Jordan Johnson Signed & Framed Card Display BAS #AC33908$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNineteen Vintage Black and White Railroad Photos$35(2 bids)
Dirty PilotFUTURA 2000 - THE RAMMELLZEE How's My Girlfriends- Signed Print, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1927-1939 Ney York Yankees Team Signed Photographs$6