Sold2021HANDBOOK OF EQUITY JURISPRUDENCE by Norman Peter, 1895Rare First Edition HANDBOOK OF EQUITY JURISPRUDENCE by Norman Peter [Peter on Equity] | West Hornbook Series - Published: St. Paul, Minn., West Publishing Co., 1895 | Bound in Full Leather with red anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original ca. 1930s Norman Rockwell Boy Scout PosterRockwell, Norman 1895 - 1978 Boy Scout Week - Scouting Marches On Offset ca. 1938 29.1 x 19.6 in. (74 x 50 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), corner needle holes, miniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American WW II Poster ROCKWELL 4 FreedomsRockwell, Norman 1895 - 1978Ours to fight for (Four Freedoms)Offset 194340.1 x 28.3 in. (102 x 72 cm)Printer: U.S Government Printing OfficeCondition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Williams Cheque Punch, c. 1895The Williams Cheque Punch, c. 1895 Peter Hooker, London. No. 23380, cast-metal, black-japanned finish, gilt pin striping and decoration, nickel-plated front plaque with embossed patent dates, working.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRON GARDEN BENCH SIGNED PETER TIMMES SON 1895With a reticulated tripartite backrest each having rope-twist encadrements centering curvilinear vines and medallions, surmounted by a final tablet flanked by stylized floral crestrails, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Tereszczuk bronze and glass art deco figural lampPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1895-1925), bronze and glass panel figural table lamp w/standing maiden in the art deco style, this artist is known for figural lamps and sculpture during this periodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Lloyd, "Winter On The Bluff", OilNorman Lloyd (Australia, 1895-1983), "Winter on the Bluff", oil on canvas, signed at lower right "Norman Lloyd", verso with label "DB113", verso with additional label "SC130", verso with various numerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Krider Four-piece Sterling Tea SetPeter Krider (Philadelphia, 1821-1895). A four-piece sterling silver coffee and tea service with chased design. Monogrammed and also marked on bottoms; J.E. Caldwell retailer mark to underside of kettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Lloyd O/C Painting, Parisian BridgeNorman Lloyd (Australia/England, 1895-1983) oil on canvas painting titled "Bridge" depicting small boats moored in the river Seine beside a sidewalk shaded by several trees with buildings visible behiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Lloyd O/C Landscape Painting, Country RoadNorman Lloyd (Australia/England, 1895-1983) oil on canvas painting titled "Country Road" depicting a dirt road winding through a forested area, a white stucco building visible in the background againsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Peter Tinnesson Brooklyn NY Patten 1895The garden bench is 37" H x 33" W x 17"depth. Condition: Two cracked back supports and crack to the back. Needs to be cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter L. Krider Coin Silver CompoteCoin silver compote made by Peter L. Krider (Philadelphia, 1821 - 1895) and retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., marked to underside, monogrammed and dated 1858.H: approx. 6 3/4".Dia: approx. 11".Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of American Gothic Revival Painted Cast IronA Pair of American Gothic Revival Painted Cast Iron Garden Benches Peter Timmes Son, Brooklyn, NY, Circa 1895 Height 40 x width 43 1/2 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Mrs. KSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cast Iron Garden BenchPeter Timmes Son, Brooklyn, NY. Pat. 1895. Memorial plaque to the Rothberger Family. Approx. 36" H x 33" W x 18" D. Break on side.See Sold Price
Sold2022A classical cast iron garden bench signed and dated "Peter Timmes Son / Brooklyn / Patent May 7A classical cast iron garden bench signed and dated "Peter Timmes Son / Brooklyn / Patent May 7 1895". Small loss to scroll above bottom rail of back hardly noticeable (see photos), else very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Cherner, 2 Cherner ArmchairsEntwurf 1958, Geformtes Schichtholz, schwarz lackiert. Sitz und Rücken mit schwarzer Lederpolsterung. 82 x 65 x 58 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Köln 2015, S. 256.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER GRAHAM (Scottish, 1836-1921)The Fowler's Crag Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1895 lower right Size: 44 x 37.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Peter Frederick Rothermel. Portrait(American, 1817-1895). Portrait of a Seated Boy, oil on canvas, unsigned, attribution on frame plaque, 30 x 25 in., framed; Estate of Jerry Ulin, Coleman and May AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Henry Emerson, (British, 1956 - 1936), The Bridge, 1895 from Marsh Leaves, photogravure, 3 7/8Peter Henry Emerson(British, 1956 - 1936)The Bridge, 1895 from Marsh Leavesphotogravureinscribed verso: P.H Emerson The Bridge from Marsh Leavesinscribed on mat verso lower left: JEM - "The Bridge"insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Painted Cast Iron Garden BenchesThree Painted Cast Iron Garden Benches Peter Timmes Son, New York, Late 19th Century each marked Pat. May 7 1895 to the back. Height of larger examples 40 x width 44 x depth 18 inches. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Cast-Iron BenchesAmerican, Late 19th Century, Back Inscribed "Peter Timmes Son/Brooklyn NY" and Verso "Pat May 7, 1895" 40" h x 44" w x 20" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023It’s a Mad Mad mad Mad World program cast signedA rare cast program to the film signed by Stanley Kramer the Director and by Jonathan Winters Peter Falk Milton Berle Sid Caesar Carl Reiner Buddy Hackett Norman Fell Jesse White Mickey Rooney Don KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for wLarge 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for waiting bird figures. Richly ornate classical pedestal base. Green patina. Garden, Outdoor. DimensionSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBridge And Trestle Handbook & Railroad Date Nails For Fun Booklet$1
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt Road$5,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalmon (William) The London and Country Builder's Vade Mecum, second edition, 1748 & others on£400
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksReflections By Peter Wexler RARE SIGNED & Inscribed Artist Edition #70/200$40
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)