Sold2021Two vintage dolls:- 1950s Italian thin HP child 54cm,Two vintage dolls:- 1950s Italian thin HP child 54cm, short black wig, brown sleep eyes, closed red mouth and beauty spot. Anita Samuels 1985 'Edina Kate" original artist felt doll 49cm. Signed body aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Lik, Vintage Road, PhotographArtist: Peter Lik, Australian (1959 - ) Title: Vintage Road Year: 2013 Medium: Photograph, signed and numbered l.r. Edition: 249/950 Image Size: 26 x 18 inches Size: 42 x 34 in. (106.68 x 86.36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Vinyl Doll & Stuffed Cats.Includes a large vinyl artist girl doll in vintage clothes and two stuffed jointed cats. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 28" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Children's Books / 1923 Doll House PopUpTwo Volumes of E.B. White's Stuart Little, both with Dust Jackets, The Little Red Hen and the Grain of Wheat and a Rare Vintage 1923 Atlantic Book & Act. Corp, NY Pop up book "Our Little Doll's House"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Painted Snow White And Seven DwarfsTwo Russian nesting dolls by Russian artist (see name on image) Wooden dolls were hand painted. Previous owner sealed dolls, so it is not possible to show the inside. Still, they will make great vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Two Playmates, Hollywood". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Image size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Two Playmates, Hollywood". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Image size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Two Playmates, Hollywood". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1986. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Vintage Hopi Signed Kachina Doll AssortmentLot is for seven vintage Hopi Kachina dolls with most being signed by the artist. Golf Clown-Koshare; Lady Corn-B. David; Blue Ahote-Tom Lee, Jr.; Morning Ginger-Earl Arthur; two from Betty ManygoatsSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Katherine's Collection, Wayne Kleski Frog DollsFrog family includes father, mother and son. Fabric bodies with ceramic heads, hands and feet. Comes with display stands. Artist labels on the back. Two largest are 24"H, the smallest is 19"H. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Doll, Betty Jane Carter DollsDecadently patterned dress in three parts with matching bonnet. Two wooden apples in right hand. Original label on back of head. Artist: Betty Ball Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20"H Manufacturer: GoebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Old Friends Are The Best Antiques PlateHand painted ceramic pie-plate that states "Old Friends Are The Best Antiques" and shows two rag dolls. Back of the plate is signed and dated (1991). Artist name is unknown. Plate is in good, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two vintage dolls, small trunk, Articulated hands and more.Two vintage dolls, small trunk, Articulated hands and more. Our in house shipping is not available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to NoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage DollsTwo Vintage dolls. One is a German Bisque Head Doll marked Simon. Size: 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ARTIST DOLLS WITH SCULPTED HATS AND COLLARSTWO ARTIST DOLLS WITH SCULPTED HATS AND COLLARS. 13" boy, marked Patti Jene, wears pink with gold accent outfit, pink painted shoes; 11" boy, marked Mil-Mar, wears light purple outfit with orange painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Two Vintage DollsOne doll is a Victorian bisque doll approx. size is 6" inches tall and the other is a composite boy doll that is approx. 7" inches tall. Both in fair to good condition. I believe both dolls are 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage DollsLot consisting of a baby doll made of wax and another small doll made of celluloid. Approx. sizes are 6" long and both are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two vintage dolls including: The first, a German doll with molded composition head, plastic arms,Two vintage dolls including: The first, a German doll with molded composition head, plastic arms, leather body, new wig, fixed brown eyes - 17 1/2"L - good condition (signed "Germany" on back of neck)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Doll's BedsComprising, a tester bed (Lacking tester) and a cradle. Losses, repairs, tester bed not fully attached, lacking tester. 28-1/2"h x 20-3/4"w x 33-1/2"d and 22"h x 29"w x 23"d Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two vintage dolls.Two vintage dolls. Hermann Steiner Nippon bisque head on composition body doll and Grace Putnam Bye Low 13" circumference bisque head with original dress with button. Largest 14" x 6" x 5" and smallesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Dolls- American GirlTwo Vintage Dolls including American Girl. 17" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Pairs of Legs in Black Silk Stockings, Hotel Ritz - Original vintage$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage$3,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Ben Turpin Cameo - Vintage Pop-Art 1960's Psychedelic Figurative Print$100
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.Two Vintage FISHER PRICE Playsets, Fire Station and Parking Garage$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Lady in Flowers Color Lithograph Hand Signed Vintage Pop Artwork Vase$500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Indus Valley Sacred Bull Copper Reliefs$1(1 bid)