Sold20214 Preisner Sterling Butter PatsPresiner, 20th century. 2.8 ozt. total. Each 3 1/4" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING REPOUSSE BUTTER PATSFour (4) Vintage Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Butter Pats. Good Condition, each 3 /12"x3 1/2". Weight approximately 75 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Whiting Sterling Silver Butter PatsItem: Sterling Silver Butter Pats, Set of 4 Maker/Designer: Frank M. Whiting Origin: USA Date/Period: Early 20th Century Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 3 1/2 Inches wide Item Weight: 123.7 grams HallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Mid-Century Sterling Silver Butter PatsItem: Sterling Silver Butter Pats, Mid-Century (4) Maker/Designer: TOF Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Silver Size: 2 3/4 inches wide Item Weight: 107.2 grams HalSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS & SHOT GLASS4 Dunkirk Silversmiths Sterling Butter Pats 3 1/4". 1 Reed & Barton Sterling Shot Glass 2 1/4". Silver weight approximately 100 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHTS. KIRK & SON STERLING BUTTER PATS, EIGHT, DIA 3 1/4":A set of 8 sterling silver butter pats, each with a floral repousse border; stamped manufacturer's markings along with number 17F (see additionalSee Sold Price
Sold20205 pc STERLING BUTTER / NUT DISHESFive Piece Sterling Silver Nut Dishes / Butter Pats. Birks c. 1910 Footed Reticulated Nut Dish. 3 1/4". Two Matching Lunt Sterling Nut Dish Butter Pats Figural Shell 2 3/4" . Two Matching La Pierre StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 TOWLE Sterling Silver Butter KnivesLot 4 TOWLE Sterling Silver Butter Knives, inscriptions read ‘Sterling Pat 1924’, all measure 5 3/4 inches long, total weight: 3,10 ozt, surface wear and tarnishing to pieces, Towle Mfg.Co was fouSee Sold Price
Sold201811 S. KIRK & SONS STERLING BUTTER PATSEleven (11) S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Butter Pats. #17. No monograms. Each 3 1/4. Weight approximately 435 grams. Repousse by S. Kirk and Son (now, Kirk-Stieff), Baltimore, Maryland, wasSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Lenox Sterling Butter Pats Dia. 2 3/4" Together with8 Lenox Sterling Butter Pats Dia. 2 3/4" Together with a Sterling Plate. Dia. 9 1/2" Total weight 14oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six S. Kirk & Son sterling butter patsSix S. Kirk & Son sterling butter pats, floral repousse border, marked on bottom "S. Kirk & Son, Sterling, 17", measures 3 1/4" diameter, 7.615 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Sterling Butter Pats3 1/4" diameter. 3.8 ozt. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold201512 sterl butter pats w/ beaded borders. 6.760 t.o.12 sterling butter pats with beaded borders. 6.760 t.o. 2 3/4" round.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Butter PatsGroup of American Sterling Silver Butter Pats , incl. 12 Gorham, dia. 3 1/4 in., and 6 Frank M. Whiting, dia. 3 1/2 in., total wt. 17. 30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWENTY-THREE STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS 19.4TLot of 23 sterling silver butter pats. Includes (6) Watrous Mfg Co pats (monogrammed), (4) embossed Stieff pats, (6) unsigned pats with Lion crest engraving, and six other assorted pats. Condition: aSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Spratling Butter Pats, Shot Glass & Salt SpoonFour Spratling butter pats, circa 1930s 1"H x 2 3/4"W Sterling silver shot glass by W. Spratling 8.59toz. Charming sterling silver Aztec beaded salt spoon by W. Spratling, second halt 20th century 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Butter Pats Early 20th century Each shaped circular with a chased floral rim. Diameter 3 1/4 inches, total approximately 7 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter PatsSet of Four Rogers Sterling Silver Butter Pats 3"d. Together with two single silver butter pats, total weight approx. 4 T.O., and three unmarked silver metal butter pats, used.See Sold Price
Sold2018NINE STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATSTogether with three sterling silver salt shakers and two silver plate tea waste plates with glass inserts 7 t.o. 2 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats:Four FRANK M. WHITING Sterling Silver Butter Pats: #1226. 3 1/2"D. Relief Scroll Border. 4.217 oz or 3/844 ozt. (120-240)See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) Assorted Vintage Sterling Silver Butter Pats(7) Assorted Vintage Sterling Silver Butter Pats Sizes from 2.75" to 4" - (1) Marked Tiffany & Company - (1) Fully Embossed Poppy Design - and More - See Photos for Details - Total Weight Is 220 GSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pats #62$90
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad China Winged Streamliner Demitasse Set, Cup, Saucer, Butter$40
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art Nouveau$10(1 bid)
1071 Lots AwayBidhausGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art Nouveau$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers50 pcs. Georg Jensen Acorn Denmark Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set For 8$3,000
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers115 Pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Cactus Flatware Serving set service for 12 + 19$6,500
506 Lots AwayBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 - 135 Piece Continental Set$10
16 hrs LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 - 135 Piece Continental Set$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsProvence Sterling Silver Butter Pick by Tiffany & Co. 5.75in Twisted Custom Design$10