Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZE PORCELAIN VASES.LOT (2) CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZE PORCELAIN VASES. HEIGHT 6-7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN BOTTLE NECK VASES(lot of 2) Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vases, varied sizes of bottle neck form, some crazing, unmarked, smaller 16.5"h, larger 17"h, 14lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE OX BLOOD COVERED PORCELAIN VASES(lot of 2) Chinese sang de boeuf (ox blood) porcelain covered vases, each with reduced neck, and accompanied by wood stand and lid, and retaining a previous collector wax seal, largest, vase: approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2016(2)SANG DE BEOUF & ROYAL WORCESTER LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Antique porcelain vases, both now drilled as lamp bases: (1) large Chinese Sang de Boeuf vase, oxblood red, light blue rim with craquelure, heavy glaze with some voids around circular foot,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pair Sang de Boeuf Porcelain Table LampsAn estate lot of two (2) Chinese Sang-de -boeuf, or "Ox Blood" glazed ceramic vases, converted into table lamps. Each featuring double sockets, and a wood bases. No apparent makers mark. Vases measureSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES INCLUDINGLOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES INCLUDING SANG DE BOEUF, BEARING CHIN LUNG MARK, HEIGHT 6 1/2" & KU YAO CRACKLE GLAZE, HEIGHT 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESunmarked; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Christie's Amsterdam, Sale 2315 lot [206]; 9 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Oxblood Flambe Sang de Boeuf VaseA fine 19th century Chinese Flambe porcelain vase. Signed as shown. Height 14-1/2" SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Sang de Boeuf Decor Brush WashersMarked with 6 characters, 12 x 3 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese Sang de Boeuf Vases(2) Chinese porcelain sang de boeuf vases, unmarked, 6-1/2" h & 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold20222 porcelain sang-de-boeuf vases2 porcelain sang-de-boeuf vases, China 20th century, 36 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese oxblood porcelain vases, chipping at feet, approx 10.5"h, 8.5"diam, 13lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vases. Late 19th / early 20thc Qing Dynasty. Comprised of a baluster shaped vase, with a crackle glaze underside base, measuring 8.5" high, 4.5" high. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Asian Vases Incl Sang De BoeufDESCRIPTION: Three Asian vases. Includes: 1) Urn form pottery vase in brown glaze with all over i ching symbols. 12" high. 2) Baluster form sang de boeuf vase. 10-1/2" high. 3) Sang de boeuf vase. 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese oxblood porcelain vases, approx 21.5"h, 8.5"diam, 38lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese sang de boeuf (oxblood) porcelain baluster vases, inherent chipping at foot, approx 21.5"h, 8.5"diam Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of 13 porcelain Sang-de-Boeuf objects, mainlyA lot of 13 porcelain Sang-de-Boeuf objects, mainly vases. Some marked. China, 20th century. Provenance: Some exhibited and on loan to the Leiden Museum of Ethnology.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF THREE JING DEZHEN CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESLot of three vintage Chinese Sang de Boeuf porcelain vases. Each in an ox blood red color. Circa early 20th century. The two larger vases are each signed to bottom under glaze in blue calligraphy. TalSee Sold Price
Sold201615 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS TRAY OF ORIENTALIA15 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS TRAY OF ORIENTALIA CONSISTING OF 5 PORCELAIN FIGURINES, SANG DE BOEUF CABINET VASE, 2 CAPPED JARS, 4 BRUSH POTS, 1 TEA POT, 2 SAUCERS; 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF VASESSmall crack in rim of one vase.9 1/2 in. in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Sang de Boeuf VasesFour matching sang de boeuf diminutive bulbous-form vases. [6" H x 4 1/2" Dia]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Cups, Qing Dynasty 清 永樂$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 19th Century 清晚期 寶$400