Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 81,5 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 82 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EISLER Bench for Forma.Bench for Forma. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Eisler Style, 'Costela' Chairs (2)Martin Eisler Style Pair of 'Costela' chairs, 2000s Chrome-plated steel, solid walnut. Undersides with manufacturer's metal roundel. Each: 36" H x 27.75" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce conPanca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce con imbottitura in pelle, Emilia fine sec.XIX cm. 166x45 h. 91See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Eisler Attributed Curvaceous Mid Century ChairCurvaceous midcentury chair, attributed to Martin Eisler, Brazil, circa 1950s. Retains its original yellow boucle upholstery and original patina to the iron base. Measurements: 28" H x 29" W x 19" D xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Eisler armchairArmchair by Martin Eisler in iron and upholstery, Brazil 1950s. 35.5" H x 27" W x 29" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bench with turned solid wood legs, brass tips, padded seat covered in red microfiber. Italy,Bench with turned solid wood legs, brass tips, padded seat covered in red microfiber. Italy, 1940s/1950s. (121x45x43 cm.) (slight defects) IT Panca con gambe in legno massello tornito, puntali in ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANAGrande panca con struttura listellare in legno.Anni '40 cm 90x220x72See Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCRIVANIA DA CENTRO IMPIALLACCIATA IN LEGNI VARI EXIX SECOLO impianto architettonico, intarsiata con elementi classici, fasce laterali con decoro a greca geometrica, colonne in lacca bianca con capitello dorato, piedi a plinto, piano scorrevole con tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tassi Agostino attribuito a, Veduta con fortificazione e cantiere navaleolio su tela, W. 92 - H. 54 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRomeo Rega (Roma 1925 - 1984) (Attributed) Low table with display case. 1970s. Chromed metal and€700
3 hrs LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
3 hrs LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso (Attributed) Chandelier. 1930s/1940s. Blown crystal glass. (h 130 cm.; d 70 cm.)€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) (Attributed) Table with extension. Como, 1950s. Metal and€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSilvio Cavatorta (Attributed) Double bed with headboard with two hanging nightstands. 1950s/1960s.€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSilvio Cavatorta (Attributed) Chest of drawers/toilet with mirror. 1950s/1960s. Tubular brass€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Wooden chair with brass caps. Seat and back€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967) Headboard for double bed with sliding door storage€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAttributed to PERIN DEL VAGA. Study for centerpiece decorated with mythological figures.€1,500
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Early Printing] [Pope Innocent III]: Fundamentu(m) etern(a)e felicitatis Cu(m) libro de Miseria con$200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFratelli Toso (Attributed) Small dark amethyst blown glass pourer, iridescent on the outer surface€100
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso (Attributed) Large ceiling lamp. 1930s/1940s. Colourless glass with gold leaf€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSeguso Vetri d'Arte (Attributed) Floor lamp. Murano, 1940s/1950s. Wooden and metal base, stem€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSeguso Vetri d'Arte (Attributed) Pair of transparent red blown glass spherical vases with frosted€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte (Attributed) Pair of suspension lamps with brass frame, acid treated glass light€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSeguso Vetri d'Arte (Attributed) Octagonal double-framed wall mirror made of colourless clear€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) (Attributed) Pair of solid mahogany chamber chairs,€100
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Sideboard. 1960s. Six doors and six legs,€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) (Attributed) Vase of€350
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1939 C.F. Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar #72573$4,100(7 bids)