Sold2021WILLI EIDENBENZ - Abstract NudesArtist: WILLI EIDENBENZ Title: Abstract Nudes Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1954, France Dimensions: 10x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 1950's Abstract Nudes Oil Composition PaintingArtist: Kazann (American, 20th century)Abstract Nudes Mural PaintingOil on canvasDimensions: 48" X 50" Signed Kazann 55'Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York Inv. 227See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of abstract nudes by Anatole ZverevWatercolor of abstract nudes by Anatole Zverev. Frame 17.5" x 20.75", watercolor 16" x 19". ///////////////////Estate of Giovanni and gmar M" x igliuolo, NYC. Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lassiter; Abstract Nudes; Mixed Media WoodCharles Keeling Lassiter (1926-2005); Abstract Nudes circa 1960's; Mixed Media on Wood Veneer; framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 17 1/4 inches (43.8 cm.) X wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Meanwell Acrylic Abstract NudesJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). An acrylic on canvas, depicting a pair of nudes in an abstract manner, signed and dated 83, l.r. 24" x 18" (sight), 30" x 23.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Anngelov: Abstract NudesAnngelov: Abstract Nudes, oil on panel, signed and framed. 24x23.5 in. frame, 18x18 in. panel. Item ID:7007HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Nudes.Anonymous Abstract Nudes. Not signed. Oil on canvas. Great condition. 27" x 23" with frame. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970, numbers "70-12 (1)" written lrc. Newly matted and framed. Used condition, appears to be some pinpricks in paper under glass not examined outside of framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Cubism Abstract Nudes, Oil on BoardItem/Description: Signed, abstract cubist rendering of five nudes, three of whom are masked, flanking fruit. After Pablo Picasso, Les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Signed and dated by artist lower right: illSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson - Color Lithograph, Abstract nudes, pencilAndre Masson - Color Lithograph, Abstract nudes, pencil signed and numbered 3/150. 22 x 30-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick A. Martin, "Abstract Nudes"Oil on canvas laid on board. Framed. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Approx. 36" H x 20" W unframed, 37" H x 21" W framed. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069).See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Luttinger, Large Oil/c Two Abstract Nudes 1974Nicholas Luttinger, Large Oil/c Two Abstract Nudes 1974 dated and signed. loose, not stretched. Size: 72 x 70 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Van Haver. Pair of Abstract Nudes.John Van Haver. Pair of Abstract Nudes. c. 1970's. Oil on canvas and canvas panel. Good condition. Average size is 24" x 30". Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020FRED SWARTZ - Abstract NudesArtist: FRED SWARTZ Print Title: Abstract Nudes Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing date: 1950s Printed in the USA Image Size: 7.5 X 6.25 inches Reserve: $15.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Abstract NudesPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Abstract Nudes. Size: 8x9.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) [Abstract, Nude]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Benton P. Patten, Karen J. Wood and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Wallace Oil on Canvas ArchiveFrank Wallace (Stowe VT 1918-2003) retrospective collection of approximately 90 various oil on canvas paintings including landscape, portraits, abstract, nudes, un-stretchered, in various sizes of 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jens Jensen (1895-1978 Denmark/America) Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: Abstract nudes. Oil on paperboard. Jensen moved to the U.S. in 1927. He joined the Rookwood Pottery Company and soon became known as the company's modernist. After Rookwood closed in 1948See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo "Puck " Dachinger, oil on board, 1947Hugo "Puck " Dachinger, oil on board, 1947, Hugo "Puck " Dachinger (Austrian, 1908-1996), Abstract Nudes, signed and dated upper left, 18"h x 12"w (sight), 23"h x 16.5"w (frame) Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ariel Mid-Century Modern Figurative Oil on CanvasAriel mid-century modern abstract nudes, three figures figurative painting, oil on canvas. 61" H x 52" W; frame 61.5" H x 52.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Nudes in landscape.Abstract nudes in a landscape. - Dimensions: 31" h x 42" w. Frame: 33.5" h x 43.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOPHIE GAU-LEWIS 'RYTHM" 3 GESTURAL NUDES ON PAPERSophie Gau-Lewis, (American 20th cent..) "Rythm" three dancing abstract nudes, executed in acrylic on paper, each signed at lower left, one titled and signed to back of matting. (Sight) approx. h. 18.See Sold Price
128 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century French School Modernist Abstract w/ Nudes, Unsigned$25(2 bids)
371 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletAbstract of two Art Nudes Girls Standing Bronze Statue Size: 9"L x 6"W x 24"H.$510
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister , Modern Art 20th Century.$750
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister Modern Art Painting$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Black Lines on Color after Kline$100
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Yellow Red after Mark Rothko$100
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman at Moonlight$100
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Man Wearing Red Crown$100
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Derriere and Cat$100
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Retro Blue Woman Under Moon Light$100
Featured99 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Luis Seoane, Mid-Century Modern Texturized Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed$420(7 bids)
Featured84 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions German School Modernist 1930's Abstract Monogrammed ROH$1,100(7 bids)
153 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions MICHIKO BOORMAN (1927-2018, Japanese American) Abstract, Indianapolis Artist$20
Featured178 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions American School Linear Minimalist Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unsigned$440(9 bids)
Featured109 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions ANGELO IPPOLITO (1922-2002, American) Black & White Abstract$380(8 bids)
93 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower left$500
149 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions ANDREW POSA, Signed Bronze Abstract Sculpture On Marble Base Canadian Artist$240(6 bids)