Sold2017Apostelteller In der Art des 17.Jhs., neuere Arbeit.Apostelteller In der Art des 17.Jhs., neuere Arbeit. Reliefzinn. Im Spiegel Auferstehung Christi. Fahne mit den 12 Aposteln. D 20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meier, Penny Toy Ambulanz mit Fahne des osmanischen ReichesMeier, Penny Toy Ambulanz mit Fahne des osmanischen Reiches, Germany VK, 13 cm, Blech, um 1915, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Stab,"tefalipitya"Stab,"tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: Walter Hegetschweiler (1971 in Situ erworben) tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "tefalipitya"Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 144 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden“) gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten,Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. H 7,7 und 8,5 cm. - Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eine Begegnung mit der Vergänglichkeit des Menschen...Eine Begegnung mit der Vergänglichkeit des Menschen... Eine Begegnung mit der Vergänglichkeit des Menschen in der afrikanischen Kunst. Aesthetische Objekte, die in ihrer Gestaltung auf die GSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Julien (French, 1731-1804) AmaltheaAfter Pierre Julien (French, 1731-1804)Amalthea mit der Ziege des JupitersBSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wislizenus, Frederick A.249. Wislizenus, Frederick A..Denkschrift über eine Reise nach Nord=Mexiko, verbunden mit der Expedition des Obersten Donniphan, in den Jahren 1846 und 1847. 3 folding maps. 8vo, printed yellow wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ziermalerei 19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. Rechteckige Tafel mitZiermalerei 19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. Rechteckige Tafel mit der Darstellung des Forum Romanum. Kleine Schadstellen und Retouchen. 24x36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas,Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas, facettierte Wandung, 2 Becher mit Wappen bzw. Jagdszene in radiertem Gold, 2 Becher mit der Darstellung des hl. Andreas bzw. des Monats "Julius" in MattSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses to the borders. 27.2 x 22.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) RusslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Exupery, Der Kleine Prinz, 1st German Ed. 1964Antoine De Saint-Exupery, 'The Little Prince', later printing of the first German edition. "Der Kleine Prinz" Mit Zeichnungen Des Verfassers, by Antoine De Saint-Exupery, published by Karl Rauch VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grosse PlatteChina, 16./17.Jh. Porzellan. Jiajing- oder Wanli-Periode. Jingdezhen. Signiert Fu Gui Jia Qi. Unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Kranichen auf der Fahne und Drachen im Spiegel. Auf der Rückseite vier MedailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring and Emmy Sonnemann - a crystal glass ashtray with their alliance coats of arms€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer try showing a peasant farewell, Ostashkovo, Osip€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - an extremely rare and large KPM platter "Diana" from his hunting service€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHClara Schumann (1819 - 1896) - a rock crystal seal in leather case from the virtuoso pianist and€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600