Sold2024(3) Grouping of 1960's Fisher Price ToysA group of three (3) Fisher Price toys including a Snoopy, Little Snoopy, and Music Box Ferris Wheel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Lot incl Snoopy Jack in the Box, Wood and plastic Little People, Fisher Price Music Box Ferris WToy Lot incl Snoopy Jack in the Box, Wood and plastic Little People, Fisher Price Music Box Ferris Wheel, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toy LotIncludes Fisher Price Music Box Movie Camera, Fisher Price Pop Up Pal Phone, Ferris Wheel, Holly Hobbie thermos and Brio Chickens.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ENESCO CAROUSEL MUSIC BOXES(2) ENESCO MERRY GO ROUND CAROUSEL MUSIC BOXES / ENESCO FERRIS WHEEL MUSIC BOX - LARGEST IS 11" x 9" x 13 1/2" (ONE FIGURE IS MISSING ARM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Ferris Wheel Model Music BoxBrass Ferris Wheel Model Music Box. Size: 8h x 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferris Wheel Tabletop Wind Up Music BoxFerris Wheel Tabletop Wind Up Music Box, measures 14 1/2 L x 7 w x 16 h inches. The music box plays. Wear to metal including discoloration and some metal warping. Music box, wind up box, Ferris wheel,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fisher Price Music Box Ferris WheelVintage Fisher Price Music Box Ferris WheelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chein Tin Wind Up Toy Ferris Wheel MIBChein tin wind up toy Ferris Wheel in the original box. Good working condition, box is a little tattered. Age appropriate wear. Please see all photos for a better idea of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheelToy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheel not engaging, 16.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pntd Wood Music Box & Pntd Tin Ferris Wheel LampPainted Wood Music Box & Painted Tin Ferris Wheel Lamp. 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP "HERCULES" FERRIS WHEEL TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOXJ. Chein tin lithographed wind-up toy ferris wheel with bright red and decoration and bell. Original box. 16.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold20214 BOXES OF CHRISTMAS DECORATIONSHoliday Ferris Wheel, Worlds Fair Bump and Go, Music Box Collection, Symphony Surprise, The Lights and Sounds of Christmas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Ferris Wheel Friction Tin Truck w/ Box (TN)A vintage Nomura (TN) Japan tin friction Ferris Wheel toy truck with original box. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tonka, Fisher Price and Nylint ToysIn original boxes. Fisher Price Musical Ferris Wheel, Playskool letter blocks and School Bus, Tonka Truck and Trailer and Nylint Kennel. Ferris Wheel box measures approximately 10" high, 10" wide andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berkeley Designs Tin Copper Music BoxBerkeley Designs Tin Copper Music Box. Music box only works if you keep turning the Ferris Wheel. Is supposed to play "Ta Ra Ra Boom De Ay". Is approx 6 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 6" and it weighs 0.61lb. Is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAROUSEL WALTZ Vintage Metal Music BoxUnderside has tag which reads CAROUSEL WALTZ BERKELEY DESIGNS. Piece is gold toned & metal. Depicts a carousel & Ferris wheel. Piece measures approx 6.25 inches long 5 inches tall 3.5 inches wide. MusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cultural & Creative Co Wood Music Box W BoxUnderside reads Jean Cultural & Creative Co Wonderful Life. Music box is wooden. Piece has on/off switch on base. Piece has Ferris Wheel for and reads Ferris Wheel on side. Lot includes original box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Berkeley Designs Copper Music Boxes, 2 VintageBerkeley Designs sheet copper music boxes, one with moving carousel and Ferris wheel, the other children on a moving see-saw, both playing "It's a Small World." Each approximately 5.5" H x 6.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steam toy, Carette Ferris Wheel, c.1900, replaced legsSteam toy, Carette Ferris Wheel, c.1900, replaced legs on gear box side, VG cond, 11.5"H x 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Ferris Wheel in BoxMade by J. Chein. 16 1/2" Tall x 10" Wide. Made of Tin and Steel. Works well. Pristine with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gibbs Tin Ferris Wheel & See SawGibbs, nice pair of early tin litho toys, all tin Ferris wheel with four children 6.5" H and tin see saw on wood baseSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: POST-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR BUILDING SETS IN ORIGINAL METAL BOXES$300
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Dresden Marble & Bronze Dragon Alarm Clock-WORKS!$100
613 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Fisher Price Toys Dickory Dock Music Box$35
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: LINE MAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONAD DUCK GYM-TOYS ACROBAT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE THE ACROBAT TOY W/ EXCEEDINGLY RARE ORIGINAL BOX$1,000
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO FRICTION POPEYE TRANSIT CO. HAULER & TRAILER W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$400(1 bid)