Sold2020Signed W or Wilf Lam, Cubist Ink DrawingCubist Ink Drawing. Drawing appears to be signed W or Wilf Lam 1966. Mid-century Abstract, Cubism, Modern Art. Possibly Wilfredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982). Illegible signature. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal DrawingWilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal Drawing. Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam(1902-1982) 20thC. Latin American charcoal drawing on paper. Grotesque Figures. Attributed to Wilfredo LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal DrawingWilfredo Lam(attrib.to); 20thC. Latin Amer. Charcoal Drawing. Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam(1902-1982) 20thC. Latin American charcoal drawing on paper. Grotesque Figures. Attributed to Wilfredo LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Cuban Santerno Modern Art Tile c.1976Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982) Art porcelain tile by Santerno, circa 1976. Features polychrome glaze. Tile dated, bearing artist signature on bottom right corner. "PA" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 16" X 20" Attrib. with certificate Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Abstract Design Arte Casa Porcelain PlateWifredo Lam, Abstract Design Arte Casa Porcelain Plate. size: 1h 10.5w. ASKart: Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982) was active/lived in Cuba, France, Europe. Wifredo Lam is known for CubiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIFREDO LAM PASTEL ON PAPER (LARGE)Attributed to Wifredo Lam no coa, private collection, medium: pastel, measurements: 31'WX40"H framed, good condition Biography: Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as WifredoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo LamDrawing on paper, 11 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sougSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo LamMix media, Drawing on paper 11 x 9 1/2, manner of the artist, Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artistSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera (colored pencil)colored pencil 16 x 20" Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈdjeɣo riˈSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFREDO LAM PENCIL ON PAPER SKETCH V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:20"WX30"H FRAMED, NO GLASS IN FRAME/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam - Color pencil on paper 10.2" x 6.7"Frame: 15" x 12" Shipping in USA $ 80 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam signed and numbered Etching. 1966. One of 25 copies.Untitled: Etching in color by Wilfredo Lam. Signed and numbered in roman numerals in pencil by the artist. One of 25 copies. Inspired by Alain Jouffroy’s poem L'Antichambre de la Nature. 14 x 8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam signed and numbered Etching. 1966. One of 25 copies.Untitled: Etching in color by Wilfredo Lam. Signed and numbered in roman numerals in pencil by the artist. One of 25 copies. Inspired by Alain Jouffroy’s poem L'Antichambre de la Nature. 14 x 8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL ETCHING ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), ETCHING ON PAPER, IMAGE H 11 3/4", W 9 1/4" :The "Little Fish and the Fisherman", from "Les Fables de la Fontaine". Hand colored; pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Ensemble, 1980sOscar de la Renta Ensemble, 1980s This lot contains one ensemble by Oscar de la Renta. Multi-colored silk ensemble consisting of a silk spaghetti strap camisole that is trimmed in multSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar de la Renta Embroidered Printed Mikado PencilGuaranteed Authentic! Prepare to turn heads with this brand new Oscar de la Renta Embroidered Printed Mikado Pencil Skirt (8) crafted in a beautiful multicolored silk-blend and is inspired by SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar de la Renta design lavender & silver laméOscar de la Renta design lavender & silver lamé cocktail dress, pearl & crystal frog decoration on front, zipper back, size 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oscar DeLaRenta Countertop Display BottleVintage large countertop display for Oscar De La Renta Perfume. Filled with colored water, not perfume. Vintage store display perfume bottle stands 12" tall 6" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsROSTINI, PIETRO AND LODOVICO. Fl. 16th century. Compendio di tutti la cirugia, utilisimo ad ogni...$1,000
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Oscar De la Renta Silk Color Block Scarf/ Shawl$10(4 bids)
Jun 26Augusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990s$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$15
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)$5,500
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Breton, (Jean de la Martiniere): China: Its Costume, Arts, Manufactures, &c..$150