Sold2022Randy Lee White, Two HorsesARTIST: Randy Lee White (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Colored Pencil, Ink, Gouache on Paper DATE: 1986 DIMENSIONS: 7.5 x 11.5 in. (sheet); 15 x 19.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pen lower left Two Horses, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE FRIDA KAHLO ORIGINAL COLORED PEN AND WATERCOLOR ONRARE Frida Kahlo Original Colored Pen and Watercolor on Paper Signed Some Water Damage OR ORIGINAL TO HRE WORK VER RAR FIND FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION 9 7/8" x 5 7/8"Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y CalderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Federico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), "lheuro fats aquest aplaudomento a Margarite Xerque," colored pencil and pen on paper, signed upper right, sheet (unframed): 10.75"h x 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inez Nathaniel Walker "A Man and A Woman"Inez Nathaniel Walker (American, 1911-1990). Drawing titled "A Man and A Woman," 1977, depicting two figures in profile facing one another, colored pencil and pen on paper. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schneuer "Der Rabbi" Mixed Media on PaperDavid Schneuer (Polish, 1905-1988), "Der Rabbi", Mixed Media on Paper, 1986, Pen, Ink, and Gouache on Paper, signed and dated upper right, Soufer Gallery label to verso, black wood frame. Image: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) Two works, Pen with gouacheWilliam Schock (1913-1976) Two works, Pen with gouache on paper, Both signed lower right. Titled: 'St. Just, Cornwall' and 'Countryside'. Largest dimensions: h: 10 x w: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fannie Moody Wire Fox Terrier Mixed Media PaintingMOODY, Fannie, (British, 1861-1948): Portrait of a Wire Fox Terrier dog, Watercolor/Gouache/Colored Chalk on Paper, signed lower left, sight size 12" x 8.75", framed 18.75" x 14.75". Condition: FoxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND ROBERGE (B. 1945) PORTRAITAppears to be gouache on colored paper. Signed lower center. Titled "Insect Man" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 21", (Sight) H 23.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Some rubbing to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Orientalist School Colored Pencil and20th Century Orientalist School Colored Pencil and Gouache On Paper. "Oasis" Signed lower left and possibly dated '36. Good condition. Measures 6-3/4" x 9". Shipping $42.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaPENNIES AND THE JET, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 10 ½ x 13 ¾”, frame 13 x 16” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tivoli Temple Of Vesta SAMUEL PROUT Signed WatercolorDetails: PROUT, Samuel (1783-1852). Tivoli, Temple of Vesta. [Italy: circa 1830]. Watercolour, pen-and-ink, and gouache, on thick paper. Signed "S. Prout" lower center. Sheet size: 18 5/8 x 12 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Allen - Untitled (Composition I)Lot 200 Terry Allen American (b. 1943) Untitled (Composition I) (1966) graphite, pastel, gouache, colored pencil, collage on paper signed right side 23 7/8 x 19 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY RAY CLARK (American/Texas 1936-2006) A DRAWING, "I am Zap from the Planet Eyeball," 20TH CENTUHENRY RAY CLARK (American/Texas 1936-2006) A DRAWING, "I am Zap from the Planet Eyeball," 20TH CENTURY, colored pens on manila paper laid on card, signed U/R, "By HR Clark," inscribed across top margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Gaspe; Shrine; Mont Joli; and UntitledMurray Hantman (1904-1999): Gaspe; Shrine; Mont Joli; and Untitled </> Four gouache on colored papers, three signed 'Hantman', Untitled unsigned. All 9 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. </See Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE ON PAPER ATTR TOM WESSELMANNGouache on paper attr Tom Wesselman. Size: 12.5 x 15.5 inch. Excellent cond.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas S. Firfires (1917-1990)Sketch for Action Watercolor and gouache on cream colored paper Signed and titled in pencil lower left: Nicholas S. Firfires; inscribed in pencil lower right: For: Lauren and John, Feb. 3, 1983 SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FIRE DANCER PAINTINGS BY BEATIEN YAZZ.Arizona, 1938-2012. Gouache on paper, signed. Blue colored figures. Framed (one missing glass), 21.75"h. 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Borderie, Abstract Composition, c. 1962Andre Borderie, Abstract Composition, c. 1962, Andre Borderie (French, 1923-1998), gouache on paper, signed in pen lower left, date and name inscribed in pencil verso, unframed and loose, 10.5"h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriel Capuano (American, Rhode Island, 1945 - 1994)'Self Portrait, Untitled VI.' Pen, colored ink and wash on paper. Signed and dated 1974. 7 3/4 x 6"; 13 1/2 x 13 1/2" (matboard). In 1964, Gabriel Capuano, then a Rhode Island teenager, was sentencedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - The Grinch - Felt-tip pen and colored marker on paper$1,600
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Alex's Back sight size 19 3/8 x 13 3/8, frame size 27 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.$400
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Darren Sideways 13 1/2' x 17 1/2' sight size, 21 1/4' x 25' frame size...$400
4 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000