Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the styleAmedeo Modigliani appears in of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy Descent by aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Amedeo Modigliani Watercolor on paper 8 x 5 1/4" Private collection Paris Sale by the present owner Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎa&See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper) signed lower right: Modigliani size: 14 3/4 x 12 5/8 inches.This piece comes with a COA from Andy Stuart. Provenance: Private Collection Milan, Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Modigliani appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures:15 X 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Live between:12 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on Paper)Modigliani appears in upper right.Rendered in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 16.5 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (12 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Modigliani, Size: 14 by 10 5/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) Watercolor on PaperAmedeo Modigliani. Size: 11.5 by 8.5 in. Technique: Watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian (1884-1920)The artwork is signed Modigliani Attributes: In the manner of Amedeo Modigliani signed - Media: Watercolor and gouache on paper - Dimensions metric:19 by 27 cm - Dimensions imperial: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo MODIGLIANI (Attrib.) (1884-1920)watercolor on paper 30" x 22" with certificate of attributionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani watercolorPrivate Collection 10.5"x 7.75" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Watercolor on cardboard. Private Collection 8.75" x 6.25". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$380
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$380
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate$600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$600
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$600
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1(1 bid)
219 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
660 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
23 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1