Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Watercolor & InkWatercolor with ink and pencil on light blue Italian wove paper (having a partial Fabriano watermark from the period), Caryatid, signed* (Amedeo Modigliani, 1884-1920). Dated 1913. 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAfter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 17.25" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a cubist face. Signed Modigliani on the lower left corner atop shoulder of portrait. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 22 cm (11.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani, Watercolor on paper.Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Title: Untitled (Portrait woman), Medium: Watercolor on paper, Size: 13" H x 11" W (in), Date: ca. 1917-19. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 21.5 x 13 cm (8.5 x 5.1 inches) Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CELLIST REPRO, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200