Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ElephantsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Elephants Carrying Vases. Each standing four square, carrying vase atop, with carved rosewood stands. 20th Century. {Approximately 9 1/2 inches height without stSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ELEPHANT FIGURESA pair of antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain elephant figures. The white porcelain elephants are wearing a yellow riding blanket decorated with a Chinese polychrome floral pattern. On top of the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form CandleholdersPair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form Candleholders ,/p> Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 5 x 6 1/2 in. Sold Christie's New York, February 25, 2015, Lot 247. The Collection of Jordan SauSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF QING DYANSTY PORCELAIN ELEPHANTSFamille rose porcelain elephants. Height- 13" Condition- some restoration to vase tops. Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Elephant CandleholdersA pair of Chinese export elephant-form porcelain candleholders with famille rose design. 7-1/2in tall x 7in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-parSee Sold Price
Sold20241850s Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Plates (pr)East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. mid-19th century CE. A pretty matching pair of porcelain Canton famille rose plates, brightly painted and gilt with butterflies, elephants, birds, flowers, beetles,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Opposing Chinese Enameled Porcelain ElephantsPair Opposing Chinese Enameled Porcelain "Peace Elephants" well decorated in Famille Rose Colors; hardwood stands. Good condition. Width of each 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Foo Dog Floral VasePair of large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered vases in urn form. Enamel floral and phoenix decoration in a green, pink and yellow palette with a foo dog finial to the lid. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATSA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain garden seats having figural and foliate motif, unmarked. Ht: 19" Dia: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresSigned Zhang Yun.height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 7 3/4in (19.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea CupsPainted to the interior and exterior with gourds and flowers issuing from leafy stems, bamboo and butterflies, base marked with six characters in copper red tone. 3.6*1.7inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain garden seats.Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain garden seats. Ht 46 cm. Diameter 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain vase,Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Qianlong mark. Ht 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MOON FLASKSLate Qing dynasty, 19th Century, a mirrored pair, each with gilt double-handles and figural reserves on a blue ground with archaistic scrollwork and shou characters on the shoulders h. 11-3/4 w. 10 d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Arrow VasesPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Arrow Vases 13.5''x7''. Polychrome enameled with immortal, phoenix, peach and flower motifs. Unmarked. One has some slight glaze flaking near bottom edge. Overall eSee Sold Price
2021Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain platesPair Chinese famille rose porcelain plates with dragon, 1.6"Hx8.33"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain stands, late QingPair of Chinese famille rose porcelain ovoid vase stands with floral decoration flanked by cloud collar and stiff lappets, Late Qing dynasty. Approx. 26 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain beaker vasesA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain beaker vasesheight 21in (53cm); diameter 9 1/2in (24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Qianlong乾隆款粉彩描金婴戏花卉双耳瓶一对 Pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases; of lantern-shaped body wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HANGING VASESPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 22.8?Diam.: 10 Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Chinese Poems Porcelain Hanging Vases. The PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, having shaped necks, decorated with figural scenes and Chinese characters, spurious mark underfoot, approx 22.5"h, 9"diam; 32.5lbs total Start Price: $300.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain moon flasksA pair of Chinese Famille Rose yellow ground porcelain moon flasksWith six character marks to undersides.height 17 1/4in (44cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresheight 7 1/2in (19cm); diameter 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8.5''x8''Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8.5''x8'' Each. A true opposing pair of polychrome enameled jars with figure riding qilin at center. Excellent condition with rosewood stands. 19th century, QiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Flower Pattern Base and Elephant Shape Porcelain Ornament$300