Sold2023Leonora Carrington WatercolorLeonora Carrington appears in lower right. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 14 x 10.75 inches Image size Medium: on paper. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington watercolorPrivate Collection 13.25"x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate. Leonora Carrington OBE (6 April 1917 - 25 May 2011 ) was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB.-Size: 11.5"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 18.5"h X 15.5"w Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington Mexican (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofLeonora Carrington appears at the Lower Right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Leonora Carrington . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022UK-Mexican Watercolor Leonora Carrington COAWatercolor on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Leonora Carrington on the lower right corner in pencil. Stamped on verso and inscribed "DIRECCION DE BIBLIOTECAS ARCHIVOS Y MUSEOS SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenora Carrington Ink & water Color PaintingLeonora Carrington (1917-2011), watercolor, pen and ink, . N0 provenance available. Dimensions: 31 inches wide x 25 inches high. Visible art measures 25.5 inches w ide x 19 inches high Condition : VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Watercolor Signed Leonora CarringtonWatercolor on paper. The art style is surrealism, which is a style that Leonora Carrington is known for. The artwork is a fantastical creature with a red body and a white head. The creature has a longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) - Style of - WatercolorThis lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of modern artist Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). A symbolic and extremely fine illSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington British 1917 - 2011 ( Listed / Watercolor on paper Painting)Beautiful Surrealist Painting .Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Mexico City. The painting is framed. Lived between (6 April 1917 â&eurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington 1975 Mixed MediaAttributed to Leonora Carrington, it does not have a COA. Amazing mixed media, ink watercolor drawing, excellent details, spectacular frame, 32.5 x 28.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: LSee Sold Price
2016Leonora CARRINGTON (1917-2011)Watercolor on paper, 9.5 x 13.5 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower left. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11 X 10 inches Image size and Frame size 20 X 18 inchSee Sold Price
2021Leonora Carrington Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Leonora Carrington, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper, watercolor, ink colored drawing, 27 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Leonora Carrington (1917-201See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Leonora Carrington, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper, watercolor, ink colored drawing, 27 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Leonora Carrington (1917-201See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of modern artist Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). A symbolic and extremely fine illuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington Mexican Ink and WC on PaperInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring portrait sketch of a figure with devil horns. Signed "Leonora Carrington" to the bottom left, wit "1966" inscribed beneath the signature. Attributed to Leonora CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower right. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 12 x 11 Image size 21 X 19 inches frame size Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonora CARRINGTON (1917-2011)Watercolor on paper, 9.5 x 13.5 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL BRITISH INK PAINTING BY LEONORA CARRINGTONLeonora Carrington, British, French, Mexican, 1917 to 2011, ink and watercolor painting on paper depicting a portrait of a Surreal creature. Signed, lower right. Leonora Carrington is known for NarratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011) - MixedThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). This curious image depicts a man on a unicycle,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of modern artist Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). A symbolic and extremely fine illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington - Mixed Media (style of)This lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the late Surrealist style of modern artist Leonora Carrington (British-Mexican, 1917-2011). Handwritten graphite inscription aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrinton Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower right. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25 x 10.25 inches Image size and Frame size 19 xSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEONORA CARRINGTON [imputée] - The Ship of Cranes - Bronze sculpture with dark turquoise patina$2,400
6 days LeftBidhausLeonora Carrington Les Distractions de Dagobert Framed Print 14in x 13in Surrealism Art$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsLeonora Carrington The Bath of Rabbi Loew Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Surrealism$10