Sold2023Louis Icart - Monte-Carlo Off Set LithographLouis Icart Titled "Monte -Carlo"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Monte-CarloArtist: Louis Icart Title: Monte-Carlo Year: 1948 Dimensions: 29in. by 41in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Soho Print Editions MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Mono Monte Carlo 22 Jewelry CaseLouis Vuitton monogram toile canvas, this durable jeweler case not only stores all your precious trinkets, but also takes care of them. It is lined with luxurious soft alkantara which protects your jeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Mens Monte Carlo Leather Shoes s 9.5Louis Vuitton men's black suede leather Monte Carlo Flats shoes. Size 9 1/2. Features chrome LV and button motif, with makers name to heel and interior. Made In Italy. Includes original box. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Leather Monte Carlo Jewelry BoxLeather monogram Monte Carlo jewelry box by Louis Vuitton. The exterior shows some marks here and there. The interior shows a slight mark here and there but is generally clean. Measures approx 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold202420 Regina 15.5" Music Box DiscsIn good condition, includes: In Good Humor, St. Louis Tickle Rag Time, Monte Carlo March, The Blue Danube Waltz, Hunting Chorus, and more - see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monte Carlo Gaming Postcards, Dudley Harvey, "Mr.5 postcards from "Mr. Smith's Tramp Abroad" Series 3011 by Dudley Hardy, Artist and Davidson Bros. London, publisher. Also a Monte Carlo Gaming Postcard, Louis Glaser, Leipzig-Allemagne showing a largSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972. Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, limited edition number 112 of 150 printed on Arches paper, 25.5 inches x 19.5 inches (65 x 49.5 cm), folio of ten signed colored lithSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CASES, 1980s-20201 Monte Carlo Jewelry Case w/ lock & 2 keys, no manufacturer’s code found, label "Louis Vuitton Paris Made in France", 8" x 5" x 2", (zip pull separation, minor tarnish, minor scuffing to interSee Sold Price
Sold20231954 Monte Carlo Rally victory poster mentioning two first class winners - Louis Chiron, Lancia, and1954 Monte Carlo Rally victory poster mentioning two first class winners - Louis Chiron, Lancia, and Mme Y Simon, Panhard, 48 x 16, minor edge damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - Coquette Unique Oil PaintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Coquetterie Unique Oil Painting Year: Early 20th Century Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart Original oil paintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Young Girl with French Bulldog and Long Haired Chihuahua Medium: Original oil on canvas Edition: Original one of a kind work of art Signature: Signed by the artist COA proSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Jewelry Box Monogram Posh Monte Carlo M47352 Louis Vuitton Brown Pouch LV$1
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)