Sold2021CLEOPATRA LINENBACKED THREE SHEET20th Century Fox, linen backed, Dutsch stamp, Drama. Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Rex Harrison 1963 41x81 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Sold2021VALLEY OF THE ZOMBIES LINENBACKED THREE SHEETRepublic, Linen backed, Horror. Robert Livingston, Adrian Booth, Ian Keith 1946 41x81 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBARNUM & BAILEY - GREATSET SHOW ON EARTH, FRENCH. FEATURING A DISPLAY OF ANIMAL SPECIES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1901. 30.5"X78.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Springtime in the Sierras Three Sheet Movie PosterSpringtime in the Sierras Three Sheet Movie Poster (1947). Linen Backed. #32943. Starring Roy Rogers. Has some repairs/restoration. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. All hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaguar Three Sheet Movie PosterJaguar Three Sheet Movie Poster (1956). Linen Backed. #56/339 47969. Starring Sabu. Slight discoloration at creases. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. All have minor teariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall of Cedar Rock Three Sheet Movie PosterMarshall of Cedar Rock Three Sheet Movie Poster (1953). Linen Backed. #52/533 43907. Starring Allan "Rocky" Lane. Puncture on the horse post mounting. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thundering Caravans Three Sheet Movie PosterThundering Caravans Three Sheet Movie Poster (1952). Linen Backed. #52/359 43358. Starring Allan "Rocky" Lane. Slight discoloration. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" long. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024South Pacific Trail Three Sheet Movie PosterSouth Pacific Trail Three Sheet Movie Poster (1958). Linen Backed. #52/463 43614. Starring Rex Allen and Koko The Miracle Horse. In Excellent Condition. Has a musty smell. Measures 42.5" wide x 81" loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Under Secret Orders Three Sheet Movie PosterUnder Secret Orders Three Sheet Movie Poster (1937). Linen Backed. #25103. Starring Eric Von Stroheim. Discoloration at creasing, loss tom paper prior to mounting, small spots of paint restoration. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024King of Dodge City Three Sheet Movie PosterKing of Dodge City Three Sheet Movie Poster (1941). Linen Backed. Starring Bill Elliott and Tex Ritter. Color repairs throughout, slight holes to creases prior to mounting, and slight discoloration toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvarez Kelly Three Sheet Movie PosterAlvarez Kelly Three Sheet Movie Poster (1966). Linen Backed. #66/225. Starring William Holden and Richard Widmark. Paint restoration throughout. Otherwise excellent condition. Measures 42.5" wide x 81See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE MUSKETEERS (THE) LINENBACKED ONE SHEET20th Century Fox, linen, Musical. Gloria Stuart, Don Ameche, Binnie Barnes, Ritz Brothers, Lionel Atwill, John Carradine 1939 27x41 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING AN EQUISTRIENNE ACT. A MAGNIFICENT EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. 41"X79.5"See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Three Sheet Movie Poster Mother Goose 90 Inches Tall +, linen backedFantastic graphics on this 90 inch tall by 40 inch wide 1930s movie poster. This poster originally came in three sheets and this one was attached to a linen/canvas to keep it safe and make hanging easSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTERA CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTER The Elongated Maiden, c. 1930s U.S. three-sheet stone lithograph in colors on paper, linen-backed, framed Published by The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PROFESOR ALBA FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTERA PROFESOR ALBA FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTER El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte, 1959 Spanish three-sheet stone lithograph in colors on paper, linen-backed, framed Published by Graficas Valencia, Valencia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doomed to Die.Doomed to Die. Monogram Pictures, 1940. Three sheet (81 x 41”). Mystery directed by William Nigh starring Boris Karloff as Mr. Wong. The sequel to the 1940 film The Fatal Hour. Linen backed. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Silver Bullet.The Silver Bullet. Reliable, 1935. Three sheet (77 x 41”). Style A. Romantic western starring Tom Tyler as Tom Henderson, the Sheriff of Chico. Linen backed. Inexpert over painting in folds and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Post Office Investigator.Post Office Investigator. Republic, 1949. Three sheet (81 x 41”). Black and white crime film about a postal worker who gets tangled up in a rare stamp heist. Linen backed. Minor expert restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Yellow Rolls-Royce.The Yellow Rolls-Royce. MGM, 1964. Three sheet (81 x 41”). A cast of characters are introduced on this poster for the film that follows three different owners of the same Rolls-Royce. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hills of Oklahoma.Hills of Oklahoma. Republic, 1950. Three sheet (81 x 41”). Western starring Rex Allen. Linen-backed. Mild losses along folds, chipped left margin and upper corner. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMBOSSED SHAKESPEARE CHARACTER PAPER DOLLSEMBOSSED SHAKESPEARE CHARACTER PAPER DOLLS Three sheets of Old Fashioned Embossed Shakespeare Characters Cut-Out Paper Doll and Costume Sheets including Juliet, Cleopatra, Lady Macbeth,See Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Laff Hour.Columbia Laff Hour. Columbia, 1956. One sheet (27 x 41 ½). “A barrel of film fun!” A monochrome poster for the feature length Three Stooges comedy. Linen backed. Old fold lines with some resultinSee Sold Price