Sold2024Rare 2 Gallon Ovoid Stoneware Jug, Adv. Peter Ritter & Co. Ship ChandlerRare 2 Gallon 14" Ovoid Stoneware Jug, c. 1850s. Cobalt blue decoration, advertising Peter Ritter & Co. Ship Chandler, No. 139 Washington St., New York. Base chip, small rim chip. 13.5"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold20172 5/16” Fracture Base Decatur. Jefferson Co, KY.2 5/16” Fracture Base Decatur. Jefferson Co, KY. Colorful Sonora. Ex-Dr. Joe Otten. Davis G9 COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Pottery Co. Hudson NY 3 Gallon Bird -UPDATE 2/2Hudson Pottery Co. Hudson NY Three Gallon Crock, Bird Decoration, Large dark blue bird on a branch decoration, small base chip on the back bottom edge, handle has been replaced. Estimate: $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire blue and white soup tureen and lid. 10" xStaffordshire blue and white soup tureen and lid. 10" x 14" x 9.5". Small chip to base and some loss to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Fex 1111 AutoTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, dark blue, U.S. - Zone, 1955-1962, L 14,5 cm, good condition, chrome parts very good, base plate lithographed, tabs added to the box, side rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2016TALL ROSE FLOWER PITCHER VASE-SELLEE?TALL ROSE FLOWER PITCHER VASE-SELLEE?-GREEN-YELLOW-RED-BLUE-GOLD ACCENT-WEAR ALONG THE RIM-14.5''HX6.5''W AT BASE-SMALL CHIP BOTTOM OF SPOUT LIP.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, dia. 7 in.Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets A large bowl, with dark circular base with radiating fretwork designs, with a small basket with four human figures from the bottom. ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Blue opalescent EAPG vases(3) Blue opalescent EAPG vases various sizes Includes: (1) 14.5" Ribbed Spiral pattern by Model Flint Glass co., base with slight curve; (1) 12" Plain panels pattern; (1) 7" Cleopatra's fan pattern; HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese Blue Glazed Globular Vasea globular body rising to a cylindrical neck, applied overall in dark blue glazed, foot base in interior white and unglazed. H: 5.2"(13.2cm). Condition: in excellent condition, no visible damageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-Glazed Gilt-Decorated Bottle Vase19th C., small mouth, long skinny neck, round body on slightly footed base, gilt dragon decoration against dark blue ground, Qianlong Mark. Height 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco 1010 Maybach WendelimousineTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, grey/ blue, Made in U.S. - Zone, around 1950, L 14,5 cm, good condition, chrome tarnished, base plate lithographed, small dent on the roof, embSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY BERTONCELLO CERAMICHE D'ARTE VASEItalian mid-century modern ceramic vase, Bertoncello Ceramiche D'Arte, c.1960s, in speckled blue glaze, small chip with dark fill underfoot, retaining branded label, approx 9"h, 14.25"w, 3.5"d, 4lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miller Slag Glass Lamp, Small Slag Glass Shadelamp base signed "EM & Co 1161", base and shade with differing flower and leaf design. Small shade with Greek Key design. Lamp: 21" high, 14 7/8" across. Small shade: 5 1/4" high, 7 5/8" across. LargeSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain BowlChinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Bowl with 6 panels of small flowers, the base with 6 character Daoguang Seal Mark in underglaze blue. Diameter 5 1/2 inches (14 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Bust of Thomas JeffersonCeramic bust of Thomas Jefferson, unsigned, with repair to base, small chips / in as-found condition.H: approx. 25 1/2".W: approx. 14 1/2".D: approx. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Large Porcelain CachepotTiffany & Co. porcelain large cachepot with hand painted multi-colored flowers on white background, blue & white trim, 2 handles. Marked on base Made in France for Tiffany & Co. 19"W X 14.5"H. Chips tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabochon Blue Sapphire - 14.03 ct. - HeatedNatural Cabochon Blue Sapphire - 14.03 ct., Color - Dark Blue , Dimension - 16.2 x 11.4 x 7.5 (mm) , Shape - Oval Cabochon Cut with Smooth Surface,Foreign Element Present in the grooves and fissures,See Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Cabochon Blue Sapphire - 14.03 ct.Natural Cabochon Blue Sapphire - 14.03 ct., Color - Dark Blue , Dimension - 16.2 x 11.4 x 7.5 (mm) , Shape - Oval , Origin - Africa, Good Quality With Luster.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Daum Pate-de-Verre Hippo, blue, 5"X7 1/4"Modern Daum pate-de-verre "Laughing Hippo" figure in turquoise blue mounted upon a dark honey amber base. Combined measurement is 5 inches by 7 1/4 inches long. Engraved "Daum France" on side of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery Vase, DaffodilSmall dark blue and maroon matte vase in a floral patter. Van Briggle stamp on the base. Dimensions: 3"W x 5.5"H Manufacturer: Van Briggle Pottery Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft Pottery Trial Vase, Partridge in a Pear TreeSmall dark blue vase depicting an adorable bird perched on a pear tear. Moorcroft and artist marked. Trial 14/3/14 marked on the underside. Trial 14/3/14 marked on the base. Issued: 2014 Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Cobalt Blue Decorated 3-Gallon CrockSome hairlines to base, small chip to handle / in as-found condition.H: approx. 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Venetian Aventurine Turquoise Glass VaseITALY, EARLY 20TH CENTURYWith aventurine and turquoise blue accents on the base, this is a wonderful venetian glass vase Dimensions:14 5/8" tall Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugtown Chinese Blue VaseOvoid vase with rich turquoise blue mottled glaze. Circular jugtown ware mark to base. Small (1/8") shallow chip at rim. Approx. 6" H. X 5 " D. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded VirSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySet of Three French Quimper Decorative Trays by Porquier Beau$150(2 bids)