Sold2021MAGNIFICENT LARGE MAJOLICA VASEMounted with pierced paw-footed bases, handles and rims. Beautifully painted with multi-color, raised enamel of a noble warrior, blowing a horn. Signed on the body to read A. Cebanglle. Flanked by twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Majolica Vase with Two HandlesLarge majolica art pottery urn vase with two handles. Painted two warriors carrying weapons on each side. 17 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Majolica VasesLarge - 33"H, 18"Diameter | Small - 28"H, 17"DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Majolica Handle VaseDESCRIPTION: A large majolica vase features a white ground hue with yellow trim, embellished with multicolored floral patterns and flanked by double yellow handles. Completed in a gloss glaze finish.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY MAJOLICA VASELARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY MAJOLICA VASE of baluster form with flared trumpet neck mounted by sea nymphs. The circular foot ringed by putti. 110 cm. high; 40 cm. wide; 25 cm. deep Worldwide shipping avaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare, Large Minton Majolica Vase c.1870Designed by Albert Carrier Bellouse, modeled as Flora, the Goddess of Summer, supporting a cobalt amphora sat upon a cornucopia brimming with brightly colored roses, atop a rocky ground & circular pedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FIGURAL MAJOLICA VASE. Condition: no damageLARGE FIGURAL MAJOLICA VASE. Condition: no damage identified. Height 17" Diameter 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Choisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vasesChoisy le Roi, pair large French majolica vases, c. 1890, France, polychrome glazed pottery, each baluster vase decorated with a shaped cartouche centered between scrolling floral handles, flanked onSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA VASELARGE CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA VASE: Red glazed Baluster vase, having a raised scrolling design. Hand-painted Gold Butterflies & Bird flying amongst floral & foliate. Blue glazed interior & underside. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EUROPEAN MAJOLICA VASE.Fourth quarter 19th century. Bulbous shape, applied flowers and foliage, multiple colored decoration and bracket feet with cobalt blaze and gold trim. 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Glazed Majolica VaseDESCRIPTION: A glazed majolica large vase depicting a pair of leafs and a pair of frogs. This large figure sculpture vase is hand painted in a combination of green, brown and caramel colors and is furSee Sold Price
Sold202018" ITALIAN LARGE MAJOLICA HANDLED VASEITALIAN LARGE MAJOLICA HANDLED VASE, depicts snake handles and hand painted cherub scenes, mid to early 20th century. Measures 18 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Czech Eichwald Majolica vase (with restorations)Large Czechoslovakian Eichwald Majolica vase (with restorations) With the word Eichwald H: 23 1/4" x W: 14 1/2" x D: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE 'CATS' HEAD' MAJOLICA VASE, MINTONS,A LARGE 'CATS' HEAD' MAJOLICA VASE, MINTONS, STOKE-UPON-TRENT, CIRCA 1862 of baluster form, with a waisted flaring neck, the body with a continuous grape vine motif against a purpurine ground, the hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Majolica Urn VaseItalian, 20th Century, Terracotta With Masque Handles, Baluster Form Body With Crests And Blue And White Acanthus, Height 17.75, Diameter 14 Inches, Handles Have Been Repaired. Also Repair To Base. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE COBALT BLUE MAJOLICA VASE W/ LILIESProvenance label underneath. Dimensions: H 13" x W 11" x D 10" Condition: Few light surface marks. Glazing flaw on one handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA VASEearly 20th Century, with double handles, sculpted and paint decorated with stocks of pink flowers; numbered "12664 III / 12" on the bottom h. 18-1/2 w. 10 in. Provenance: items descended through the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Majolica Capodimonte Fruit VaseLarge Majolica Capodimonte Fruit Vase. With a purple glaze base and a fruit motif in high relief. Measures 24 inches high by 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Majolica Style Vase w/ PlantsLarge Chinese Majolica Style Vase with Plants. The vase measures 17 1/4" High X 14" Wide. Condition - Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE MAJOLICA PORCELAIN IRIS VASEEuropean porcelain vase decorated with pink and purple irises. Marked 7101 on base / Measures: 22"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large FRENCH Majolica Sarreguemines VasesExceptional pair of Monumental 19th century FRENCH Majolica urn style mantle vases with faience flare. Greek mythological face on both sides as shown. Double handled, urn form with exceptional colorsSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesTony Evans Raku Pottery Large Vase Signed #265 Measures 9" tall x 12$30(2 bids)