Sold2021Antique Middle Eastern Islamic Mixed Metal BoxAntique Middle Eastern Islamic Mixed Metal Inlay Box w/ Islamic Writing.Condition: Generally Good As FoundDimensions: L-9.5" x W-3.4" x H-3".Provenance: From a Mid West Collector.Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH CEN SYRIAN SILVER INLAID COPPER BOWLA large antique Middle Eastern Syrian mixed metals, silver inlaid copper box. The exterior of the box is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage, scrollwork, and Kufic calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN SILVER INLAID BOWL KUFIK WRITINGA large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over copper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN DAMASCUS ARABIC SILVER INLAID BOWLAn antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over cooper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN ISLAMIC COPPER SILVER INLAY TRAYAntique Persian Islamic Middle Eastern round shaped mixed metals, cooper and silver plated, tray. The tray is adorned with silver inlay, and foliage, calligraphy, and Islamic temple motifs on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ARABIC SYRIAN COOPER SILVER INLAID VASESA pair of large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus amphora shaped mixed metals brass over cooper and silver inlaid vases. The exterior of the vases are adorned with chased and engraved traSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR PERIOD ISLAMIC ENGRAVED TRAYAn antique Persian Qajar Islamic Middle Eastern round-shaped mixed metals, copper and silver-plated, tray. The tray is adorned with inlay, hand-etched foliage, calligraphy, and portrait patterns on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR ISLAMIC COPPER INLAY TRAYAn antique Persian Qajar Islamic Middle Eastern round shaped mixed metals, cooper and silver plated, tray. The tray is adorned with inlay, and hand etched foliage, calligraphy, and portrait patterns oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Islamic Metal BasketAntique Middle Eastern Islamic Metal Basket. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Dia-13.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY home. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Islamic Bedouin Copper & Brass PailMiddle Eastern Islamic Bedouin tribal ornate covered pail or bucket, mixed metal, the hammered copper body with hand-wrought brass strapwork, roundels, and large floral bud and foliate knop, on a lateSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIDDLE EASTERN & PERSIAN COLLECTIONMiddle Eastern & Persian collection including bronze ghee Hindu shrine lamp, mixed metal box, statue, & more.See Sold Price
Sold202013 Antique Middle Eastern Tribal Art Silver BoxesLot of 13 Antique Middle Eastern Tribal Art Silver Boxes. Size 0 3/4 to 3 1/4 inches length, total weight approx 1 pounds. fine lot of miniature boxes of mixed shapes and design.See Sold Price
Sold202012 Antique Middle Eastern Asian Tribal Art Silver BoxesLot of 12 Antique Middle Eastern, Asian Tribal Art Silver Boxes. Size 1 to 2 inches length, total weight approx 0.68 pounds. fine lot of miniature boxes of mixed shapes and design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Box & Middle Eastern Lantern LampAntique Japanese Box & Middle Eastern Lantern Lamp. Metal oil lamp measures 4.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
2020Mixed Metal Middle Eastern Shoe Shine Stand Cabinet TooMixed Metal Middle Eastern Shoe Shine Stand Cabinet Tooled and punched brass and copper. Decorative sculptural panels. Each side cabinet holds 8 glass bottles with decorative brass caps. Central brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Brass Copper 6pc Vase & Bowl LOTHandcrafted solid and heavy mixed metal articles of Islamic Turkish origin. Includes a vase and 5 small round bowls. All decorated with ornate raised relief patterns and designs. Vase measures 5" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Franz Bergman Style Orientalist Cold PaintedDESCRIPTION: A pair of Franz Bergman style orientalist figures in mixed metal with a polychrome finish. The figures depicts a Middle eastern male musician and a female dancer. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Metal Orientalist SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mixed metal oriental statue of a man clothed in a chic middle eastern wardrobe pondering and playing a traditional moroccan guitar sitting on a tree trunk with a floral motif all in a dorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Middle Eastern Mixed Metal VasesThree Middle Eastern Mixed Metal Bowls and Vase Comprising one large and one small brass bowls with Islamic designs and lettering, with small brass bowl and thin brass vase with applied enamel over scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-East Mixed Metal Pierced Wall PlateA rather outstanding antique wall plate or center bowl, an elaborate Middle Eastern 19th century example of strong craftsmanship as a pierced steel and inlaid multi mixed metal example.This is a calliSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PERSIAN ETCHED COPPER & BRASS TEAPOTMiddle eastern long neck spout teapot. It is copper over brass and mixed metals. 14 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Middle Eastern Glass BeadsStrand of mixed ancient Phoenician, Islamic, and Byzantine glass beads with a central pendant depicting a human face. Beads range in size from 1/8" to 1". Necklace measures 14 1/2" folded. 500 BCE toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MIXED METAL BOX BY INOUEAntique Japanese bronze and mixed metal box by Inoue; of octagonal form, showing incised relief scene of a canine crouched near a stream as a monkey watches from the pine branches above; signed to basSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN ISLAMIC SILVER-MOUNTEDA Moroccan jambiya dagger mounted in heavy engraved silver. A characteristic form double-edged blade with a pointy tip.Late 19th century. Dimensions: L: 17 in., (43 cm.)See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle Eastern$40
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Islamic Asian Persian Indian Brass Decorated Mixed Metal Teapots Jar Vase Vintage And Antique$30
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13th-18th Century Islamic Middle Eastern Mamluk Syrian Tined Copper Brass Vessel$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAntique Russian Silver Orthodox Cross Pendant with Ornate Geometric Detailing$5(1 bid)