Sold2024Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a representative of the art deco direction (futurism), thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Sonia Delaunay in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 25 x 16.5 cm (9.75 x 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay(French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) 37-70, edition 56/75, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay 37-70", color lithograph, 25-1/2 x 19-5/8 in.; metal clad frame, 32-3/8 x 26-3/8 x 1-1/8 in. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian-French OOC Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 59 x 34 cm (23.3 x 13.2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ukrainian French Orphism Oil Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 43 x 39.5 cm (17.0 x 15.6 inches). Frame size: 51 x 47 cm (20.1 x 18.5 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition of circles in bright colors. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 59 x 36 cm (23.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Orphist OOCOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring concentric circles. Signed Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-1885-1979, French) on the lower right corner. Illegible blue stamp on the lower right corner of versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) ▴ Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) 'Flamenco Dancer' lithograph in colours, 1972, signed 'Sonia Delaunay' in pencil l.r., numbered '1/70' image 32 x 25cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay (French 1885 - 1979) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed untitled lithograph Sonia Delaunay. Features abstract, vibrantly hued collages of geometric patterns. Signed and numbered along the bottom in pencil: "63/125 Sonia Delaunay". CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROJET DE TISSU 1974 PRINT AFTER SONIA DELAUNAYAfter Sonia Delaunay, print of a pencil and gouache painting titled Projet de tissu, 1974. Signed. Framed. Sonia Delaunay, 1885 to 1979, was a Ukrainian born French artist, who spent most of her workiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) UntitledSonia DELAUNAY (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled Color lithograph Signed lower right and numbered HC XII lower left 13 x 7 in. - 33 x 17.78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Ukranian Oil Canvas AbstrAbstract painting of bright light; oil on canvas; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979), Ukrainian-born French artist, cofounder of Orphism art movement; 10.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Gouache PortraitGouache on paper, featuring abstract woman portrait, signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-born French, 1885-1979), 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Sonia Delaunay was a artist and designer known forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 OOCOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of concentric circles. Signed and attributed to Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 140See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Lithograph Undated, pencil signed within image lower right, #4/50 lower left in margin, matted behind acrylic in a painted wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #34/40 lower left, multi-colored abstract float matted under glass in a gold-tone frame Property from: an Estate, CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
6 days LeftJasper52Blossom Time By Louis Icart (1920) 25.8”x20” French Lithograph Print Signed And Stamped$1,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10