Sold2021COPPER & SPELTER REPOUSSE MANTLE CLOCKCOPPER & SPELTER REPOUSSE MANTLE CLOCK Mantle clock with repousse copper case, featuring a dragon design. Feet of the clock are gilt, spelter cast, baby satyrs. Roman numerals on the enamel clock faceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammered Copper Mantle ClockArts and crafts hammered copper mantle clock with Art-Deco styled case and repousse Arabic dial. Original movement replaced with modern quartz movement. Unmarked. CIrca 1920's. 12.75" x 5.75" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jennings Bros Art Nouveau Leaf Berry Mantle ClockJennings Brothers (American) Art Nouveau cast metal mantle clock. Flowing foliate design, with holly leaf and berry repousse. Ivory enameled face with Arabic numbers. Copper finish. Dial signed "JBC",See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Ansonia Spelter Mantle Clock Garniturewith statues "L'Echo" and "La Poesie" Largest: 24" high, 10" wide, 9" deep. Patina and age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Ansonia Spelter Mantle Clock GarniturePainted spelter clock and garniture ewers, neoclassical theme, winged figure sits atop porcelain dialed clock, 28 inches tall, ewer 25 inches tall..age related wear, broken foot and back door, no keySee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO ONYX & SPELTER MANTLE CLOCK GARNITUREContinental, circa 1930, showing a pair of patinated spelter geese in flight, mounted atop a striking multi-coloured onyx base with a recessed diamond shaped clock-face with silvered dial & blackenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MARBLE AND SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKBRISE DU MATIN BY MOREAU. CRACK IN BACK SIDE OF MARBLE. SIGNED PARIS ON WORKS. NO PENDULUM. 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Spelter Mantle Clock, With Patinatedmetal sculpture surmount, set on French kings marble base, with a porcelain dial by Paris maker, 28 inches high 9 inches deep 15 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Figural Spelter Mantle Clock "RA"Art Nouveau Figural Spelter Mantle Clock "RA" to French Clock Face 23 x 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPY FRERES SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKDECORATIVE SPELTER MANTLE CLOCK, SPHINX FIGURE, WITH PENDULUM & DIAL. CRACK TO DIAL. 8" x 12" ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RAINGO FRERES PARIS SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKAntique Raingo Freres Paris, French spelter and black onyx figural group mantle clock. Movement numbered 2641 4 6. Includes key, pendulum and bell. Measures approx. 27" height x 18" width (68.6cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FIGURAL SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKON MARBLE BASE, PORCELAIN DIAL, MARKED LA MUSIQUE BY MOREAU. ONE FOOT IS LOOSE. PITTING TO SURFACE. 14" W x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ONYX AND SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKSPELTER FIGURE SIGNED "FERRAND" WITH FOUNDRY MARK ON BACK. NO PENDULUM AND NO KEY. PITTING TO FIGURE. 20" H. ALL CLOCKS SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Figural Rococo Revival Spelter Mantle Clock19th century, likely Japy Freres. The depicts in nice detail Columbus looking outboard next to cannon and flags and clock face. Nice patain throughout. The piece has it pendulum within. H18" W16" SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Spelter Mantle ClockMarble black base. Sold as is. Damaged marble as shown, clock not working. (427-173-7) 15.5" w x 7" d x 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique marble and copper mantle clockAntique marble and copper mantle clock Ca 40 x 30 cm Note: This lot has a confidential set reserve price. When you leave an absentee bid, or a bid in advance of the auction, please submit your maximumSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKGILT SPELTER MANTLE CLOCK Gilt spelter mantle clock with figural classical design. Includes key. Size: 12 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Waterbury Figural Spelter Mantle ClockPatinated spelter figure of a seated woman with a pen (There appears to be a part missing, possible a book. The key is included, it is marked Waterbury. Height 11", width 15". Shipping: In-House shippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Spelter Mantle Clock19th Century French Spelter Mantle Clock. Spelt figural design of sitting young man. Napoleon III style XIX clock movement/face. The base is wood with a paper-mache (?) overlay to resemble marble. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MARBLE AND SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKFIGURE NOT ATTATCHED -- CLOCKS ARE ALL SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARENTEE WORKING CONDITION -- 22" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CAST SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKANTIQUE CAST SPELTER MANTLE CLOCK – Antique cast spelter mantle clock; unknown movement; adorned with cast brass girl holding basket of fruit ; Condition - Stress cracks in spelter, several broken aSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Figural Mantle ClockDescription - French empire figural bronze, marble and spelter mantle clock. Dimensions - 17" x 13" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL ANSONIA MANTLE CLOCKFIGURAL ANSONIA MANTLE CLOCK: Patinated spelter mantle clock & Mandolin player, mounted on a black painted base with scrolling foliate feet. Marked on movement, "Ansonia Clock Co. Patented June 14, 81See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gold Washed Spelter Bear Mantle ClockAttractive antique spelter mantle clock featuring bears in the wild. The clock is untested. Measures 14.5" tall x 10.5" across.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Woman Figural Cast Metal Spelter Mantle Clock, Porcelain Dial J THizy, Argentiere 16.25 in.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. height$1,200(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo Neoclassical$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oriental Mantle Clock by Yamanaka with Enamel Dial Between Pillars & Buddha, 8"w (head repairedCA$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJunghans B08 Germany Bracket Mantle Clock with Chimes 18 in. height x 13.75 in.$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3-Piece Victorian Japanese Mantle Clock Set with Hand-Painted Porcelain$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis XV Style Gilt Mantle Clock Horn Player Topper - Italian Versailles$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Quality Black Marble and Brass Ormolu, Brass Columns, Brass Finial Top Mantle Clock$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO FRENCH GREEN MARBLE & BLACK ONYX MANTLE CLOCK A period French Art Deco mantle clock,$10