Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco Benjamín López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Tortugas, 1992 Watercolor and ink on paper 12" x 23 1/2" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo, Man on WolfFrancisco Toledo Man on Wolf watercolor and ink on paper 11.625 h × 9.5 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Toledo'. Provenance: Joel Mathieson Antiques & FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) Frijoles DormidosFrancisco Benjamín López Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) "Frijoles Dormidos" (Sleeping Beans.) 2004 Watercolor and ink painting on paper, shadow box frame. Signed lower right. A Mexican Zapotec painter,See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$15,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 25 inches high and 18 inches wide./MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Francisco BenjamÃn López Toledo, known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican Zapotec painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo watercolor on paperAttributed to Francisco Toledo watercolor on paper, 12 x 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heinrich Hermann Schafer watercolorHeinrich Hermann Schafer (German 1815-1884)- Cathedral of Toledo Spain- watercolor on paper, signed and annotated lower left 'Entrance to Chapel of the High Altar, Cathedral of Toledo Spain / H. SchafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank SERRATONI: "Untitled (San Francisco, Chinatown)"Frank SERRATONI (American, 1908-1970): "Untitled (San Francisco, Chinatown)". Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower left. Image size: 15 3/4 x 11 5/8 inches. Frame size: 22 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian A. Jorgensen, Chinese Shrimp Junk, SF BayChristian A. Jorgensen (Am. 1860-1935), Chinese Shrimp Junk in San Francisco Bay, 1886, watercolor on paper, signed and dated '86 lower right. Viewed: 10 1/4" x 17 3/4"; Frame: 16 3/4" x 24 1/4". VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Botong Francisco (1912-1969) MarketCARLOS BOTONG FRANCISCO (FILIPINO 1912-1969) ”MARKET” WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED, 10.625” X 8.25” 17.75” X 14.75” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth George Potter (1926-2011), View of San Francisco with Golden Gate Bridge, Watercolor onKenneth George Potter(1926-2011)View of San Francisco with Golden Gate BridgeWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: G.K. Potter AWSImage/Sheet: 22" H x 30.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Grillo (1917-2014)San Francisco, 1975 Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 15x11 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jae Carmichael (1925 - 2005 Los Angeles, CA)"The City", San Francisco with Golden Gate Bridge Watercolor on paper Signed lower left: Jae Carmichael, titled verso Sheet: 17" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52circa 1970color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left8 ...FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52 circa 1970 color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left 8 1/2 x 10 3/4in (21.6 x 27.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCISCO TOLEDO - Sin título - Ink drawing on handmade amate (tree bark) paper$750
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$550
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Snow) Signed Original Watercolor$950
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Woods) Signed Original Watercolor$950
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Country Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Distressed Frame$950