Sold2024Female Symbols Money Wealth Lucky Charm Bronze SculptureThis abstract is a very odd and creative one. The conversation on it will be mostly about how strange art is working its way through. She has a really fit body and her legs seem to be muscular, as thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lucky Charm Bronze Gilt Monkey SculptureBronze Gold Gilt Monkey Sculpture. The dimension 4.75 inches high x 3.25 inches wide. The packaging, handling and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Bronze Rabbit Zodiac Sign Lucky CharmChinese Art Bronze Rabbit Zodiac Sign Lucky Charm. The dimension is 6 inches high x 3 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Four Leaf Clover 2068B - Goebel Hummel FigureMatte porcelain, hand painted. Young boy in lederhosen holding his lucky charm. 'M. I. Hummel' inscribed on base. Goebel backstamp. Good condition. #goebel #hummel #figurine #vintage Issued: 1999 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puppy Golden Retriever Dog Bronze StatueThis is an adorably accurate Statue of a young retriever dog. These are energetic, lovable, well-mannered, intelligent dogs with great charm. They are easily trained, and always patient and gentle witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Labrador Retriever Bust Bronze SculptureLabrador Retriever Bust Bronze Sculpture This is an adorably accurate bust of a young retriever dog. These are energetic, lovable, well-mannered, intelligent dogs with a great charm. They are easilySee Sold Price
Sold201619 LBS Adorable Labrador Retriever Bust BronzeThis Is An Adorably Accurate Bust Of A Young Retriever Dog. These Are Energetic, Lovable, Well-Mannered, Intelligent Dogs With A Great Charm. They Are Easily Trained, And Always Patient And Gentle WitSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT LAESSLE PARIS BRONZE YOUNG CHICKEN 1907A fine animalier bronze by 'Albert Laessle - Paris' depicting a young chicken preening circa 1907. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. The 20,0See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of gilt bronze lucky rats, 19th centuryFrom China, two rats, different sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary Bronze 'Young Men of the Enemy..."Dave McGary, American (1958-2013) 'Young Men of the Enemy Fear His Horses' polychromed bronze warrior and his horse on swivel wood base. Numbered 18/50, signed and thumb print on base, name plaque onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMILE SAM THE VOODOO MAN 1¢ LUCKY CHARM POCKET PIECE MACHINE.C. 1939. Animated fortune teller with moving eyes and mouth, made by Exhibit Supply Company. Features Smile Sam, who resembles the Uncle Remus-type figure. He changes his expression from deep sadnessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Lucky Double Beast Music Bell StatueVintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Lucky Double Beast Music Bell StatueDimension: 440 x 180 x 520 (mm)17.32 x 7.09 x 20.47(inches) Weight: 29.61 lbs/13430 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem "Lucky Charm" Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Hunt Slonem (b. 1951) Marking(s); notes: signed, copyright stamp, blind stamp; ed. 95/100; 2013 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint on Rives BFK DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Lucky Charms Bracelet 14 karatGORGEOUS CHARM BRACELET 6 Statement charms. 38.7 grams 14kt yellow gold. 7 inches 9mm wide caliber Safety chain & Pressure clasp. Free Insured overnight shipping Reserve: $2,080.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Young Man BustVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) modern patinated bronze bust of a young man, mounted on marble base, signed on the side "V. Salmones S-40 2/10". 17.5" H x 12" W x 8" D. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Garcia, bronze 'Lucky' side tableJacques Garcia, bronze 'Lucky' side table, 21st c., USA, brown patinated heavy cast bronze, McGuire, San Francisco label to underside, 18"h x 22"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of a MediaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze young archer by Joseph-Antoine Gardet,c.1880Bronze of young archer by Joseph-Antoine Gardet, Paris Foundry mark, original rotating bronze base.Circa 1880.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From French WIki):"Joseph-AntoineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Runway Lucky Charm PinChanel Runway gold-tone metal brooch with the signature double CC logo, a four leafed clover, faux pearls, and pendant charms including a ballet flat and Chanel No. 5 perfume bottle, 2014, marked "(c)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER L. HOTTOT BRONZE YOUNG LADY W/ OPERA GLASSESPatinated bronze sculpture, Young Lady of Fashion with Opera Glasses, signed in cast after Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905), rising on marble base, approx 24.25"h, 9.75"diam, 40lbs Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO Alabaster, Bronze Young Woman Bust 18"Signed Art Deco alabaster and bronze bust sculpture. Depicts the bust statue of a young woman with shoulder straps crafted of metal. They feature repousse decoration. The bust is fixed to a granite baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moreau Bronze Young Woman Holding Bouquet FlowersMoreau Bronze Young Woman Holding Bouquet Flowers statue sculpture. Nice quality bronze. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 26h x 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHANEL Gold Tone Ladies Lucky Charms NecklaceLucky Charms necklace by Chanel. Features gold finish open link chain with six charm pendants: bow, Coco Chanel figure, straw hat, scarf tie, handbag and barret. Signed with Chanel Made in France labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.L. Fuld Bronze, Young Girl with a BookE.L. Fuld (20thc.) Young Girl with a Book, c.1920's, bronze with green patination, signed to the base. Dimensions: 13.25 in.h. Condition: Very good with some wear to patina over time from handlingSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMelodic Reverie - 'Young Boy With Banjo' Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Moreau - 13.5" x 5.5"$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture of Playful Boy with Spool Inspired by Goldscheider on Marble Base - 16" x 9.5"$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Cupid Holding Torch Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 24" x 12"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresYoung Boy with His Banjo Inspired Bronze Art Sculpture by A. Moreau on Marble Base - 14"x 6"$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10