Sold2021Composition 90mm Caravan FiguresLarge scale and quite beautiful. 2 pieces. Near mint condition, with just a few minor cracks. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trio of German FiguresHeyde "Mule Ride", Composition 110mm Alpine Figure, and Heyde 90mm Conductor. 3 pieces. Excellent to good condition (conductor missing hand). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Canadian Mounties Souvenirs3 pieces. Composition. Winnipeg, Saskatchewan, and one large scale figure mounted on horse. 90mm to 150mm tall. Excellent overall condition (horse missing one hoof).See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Composition Train Figures35mm to 90mm tall. 14 pieces. Excellent to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Composition Farm Figures With Bear Family30mm to 90mm tall. 5 pieces. Near mint condition, with just a few minor cracks. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plasticHEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plastic figures, 5 cm, original box, 42 x 60.5 cm, nice original condition German Description HEYDE feine Kompositionsfiguren, Fechtszene, plastische FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45 pieces, with castle construction and carriage, mostly condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- Kompositionsfiguren, plastisch, 5 cm, ca. 45 Teile,See Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco Fuhrer Wagon & Composition Figures4 pieces. Car measures about 9" long. Very good condition with some general surface wear. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figuresBLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figures painted silver and gold, approx. 7 feet tall x 2 feet wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5 cm, 23 pieces, in original box, 1 corner at box cover is missing, sticker at the side is torn off, straps at box are missing, figures in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Panzerspähwagen mit Kommandanten-Torso (dieser ist eine Neuanfertigung), Lineol, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, mimikry, Original-Lack, leicht berieben, Uhrwerk läuft, Bremse greift, Vorderr&See Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider,HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider, suitable to 7.5 cm, 1 rider, suitable to 6.5 cm, 2 tents, 6 busts, First World War, tin, possibly for a game, condition 2 - 3 German Description HESee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm,HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm, different nations, Chineses, Japanese, Britons, fighting, marching, pioneers, 2 skiers, condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- KompositionsfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Cloisonne and Composition FiguresFour, Chinese Cloisonne and composition female figures, all with original boxes and with attached wooden stands, approx 13" woman with jade tree, 13"h woman with tablet (slight damage), 14"h woman witSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No.HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No. 492/24, 22 figures, 1 missing, in original box German Description HEYDE Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 5 cm, Phillipinos, Nr. 492/24, 22 Figuren, 1 fehSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Patinated Composition Figures20th century, decorative. The recumbent form stags are modeled with each having six point antlers. Painted in a golden brown finish. 27.50 inches height, 7 inches width, 27 inches depth. 27.50"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot, tin composition figures, 6 cm, marching,mixed lot, tin composition figures, 6 cm, marching, standard bearer, musicians, mostly condition 2 or 2-3 German Description Konv., Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 6 cm, marschierend, Fahnenträger, MusikerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE fine tin composition figures, plastic, 5.5 cm,HEYDE fine tin composition figures, plastic, 5.5 cm, English Dragons/infantry, 6 rider, 11 standing marching (1 additional figure), in original box, good condition German Description HEYDE feine Zinn-See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Composition FiguresIncludes RARE Pfeiffer Zouave, plus one Auburn Rubber soldier. 5 pieces. 75mm-95mm tall. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE plastic tin composition figures, 6 cm,HEYDE plastic tin composition figures, 6 cm, Friderizianer, 38 pieces, marching musicians, box bottom without cover German Description HEYDE plastische Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 6 cm, Friderizianer, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018HEINRICHSEN fine tin composition figures, PrussianHEINRICHSEN fine tin composition figures, Prussian cuirassiers, 11 pieces, 1 figure is missing, otherwise condition 2, in original box, straps at the side of the box are missing German Description HEISee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 10,5Deutschland, 4 Dragoner mit Lanze zu Pferd, Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, meist leicht farblich fachmännisch überarbeitet, leicht bis mäßig berieben, vereSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: GERMAN LINEOL COMPOSITION ELEASTALON-TYPE FIGURES IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 asian figures in composition 16"h x 3.5" diameter$20
1 day LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sir Stanley Spencer (British,1891–1959), Composition sketch of figures with their hands raised£1,400