Sold2021Spanish American war cover envelope with Washington 2Spanish American war cover envelope with Washington 2 cent stampSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Kurz & Allison Presidents of United States Prints3 Kurz & Allison Presidents of United States Prints. 1.) George Washington 2.) Col. Theodore Roosevelt U.S.V. on horseback Spanish American War 3.) The Presidents of the United States, The US Capitol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish-American War Admiral Dewey PaperweightSpanish-American War Admiral Dewey Paperweight. Measures 1 x 4.375 x 2.75 inches. Very good to excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Newspapers: 1800 Ulster County Gazette- George Washington funeral proceedings & 1898 Newburgh2 Newspapers: 1800 Ulster County Gazette- George Washington funeral proceedings & 1898 Newburgh Telegram- Spanish American War progress, Newburgh & area servicemen ready for military conflictSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Spanish American War Envelopes and LetterGrouping of Spanish American War envelopes being 5 used patriotic envelopes (4-Remember the Maine, 1-On to Havana). Sold with letter and envelope from William Burke, Co. E, 14th Regiment, 6pp. From CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patriotic Spanish-American War Cover & Letter (FortGorgeous cover with the front resembling an American flag. Letter is dateline Fort Warren, Jan. 27th, 1898. From Harry to his mother, the handwriting is a little difficult to decipher, but we can readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Nursing African-American Civil War CoverRare nursing African-American Civil War cover envelope intended as commentary on slavery and the south. [Union, Confederate, Abolitionist]See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Antique Spanish American War Buttons Admiral DeweyThis is a Lot of 10 Antique Spanish American War Buttons including 2 Admiral Dewey, an 1890s Spanish American War " Now Will You Be Good " Button Pinback...It measures 1 1/4 inches in diameter...MadeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Spanish American War jackets & 1 helmet - Coastal2 Spanish American War jackets & 1 helmet - Coastal Artillery and ArtillerySee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) SPANISH AMERICAN WAR VETERANS POST FLAG/BANNERSLOT (2) SPANISH AMERICAN WAR VETERANS POST FLAG/BANNERS GENERAL GUY V. HENRY (CIVIL WAR VETERAN) H. 52" W. 66"See Sold Price
Sold20182 SPANISH AMERICAN WAR VETERAN WATCH FOBS(2) SPANISH AMERICAN WAR VETERAN WATCH FOBS USA. Fobs are attached by piece of leather. Both are from the 10th Pennsylvania volunteer infantry. One commemorates the 16th annual reunion and the dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2018USS Maine Shipwreck Chain Link ArtifactEarly USS Maine shipwreck chain link artifact, "FROM VS NAVY / CRUISER MAINE / LOST IN HAVANA HARBOR...". Iron and bronze. 21" x 2" x 9 1/2". Spanish American War.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Wheelmen ArtworkOriginal artwork "Eliz. Star Wheelmen" (WWI Vets). Artist signed and dated 1918. Good condition. Frame overall 32" x 29 1/2". Spanish American War and WWI, probably Elizabeth N.J..See Sold Price
Sold20171895 Spanish American War BayonetC. 1895 Spanish American War bayonet. 16 1/2" L..See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTIFACTS ATTRIBUTED TO SPANISH AMERICAN WARA collection of items found among the estate of an avid military collector , these four items are attributed to the 1898 Spanish American War. Saved in an envelope together with a note of explanationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Short SwordShort Sword from the Spanish-American War period, SIZE: 22-1/2" long overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Civil War to Span Am Military Cabinet Cards3 Civil War era to Spanish American War military cabinet cards including 2 soldiers with swords on hip.See Sold Price
Sold2016A J&E Stevens Cast Iron Mechanical Bank.A J&E Stevens Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. Circa 1898. Featuring a cannon type bank depicting the Spanish - American War 5" x 8.25" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021[AFRICAN-AMERICAN] 2 FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS[AFRICAN-AMERICAN] 2 Framed lithographs, Spanish-American War. CHARGE OF THE 24TH AND 25TH COLORED INFANTRY ANDRESCUE OF ROUGH RIDERS AT SAN JUAN HILL, JULY 2ND, 1898. Chicago: Kurz & Allison, 1899. CSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Desirable Spanish American War Uncle Sam Buttons6 desirable Spanish American War buttons and pins. Featuring a 2 1/4" Uncle Sam pin, 1 1/4" Yanko Spanko , Now Will You Be Good Uncle Sam buttons and others.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Photographs Of Marine Corps Officers In Cuba And The Philippines4 post-Spanish-American War photographs of Marine Corps officers: 2 from Olongapo, Philippines, 1 from Cavite, Philippines, and 1 from Havana, Cuba. 7" high x 11-1/2" wide photographs on 12" high x 14See Sold Price
Sold20232 Original 3rd Illinois Spanish-American War Puerto Rico Photographs2 original photographs of Company F of the 3rd Illinois (Pontiac) near Poverty Hill, Puerto Rico during the Spanish-American War. Affixed to backboard. Good condition with wear to edges and light staiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) World War I DocumentsThis lot includes: (1) The Illustrated London News WWI Cover (2) World War I Baltimore American Newspaper Clippings Condition is used and refer to photographs for additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIVIL WAR PATRIOTIC COVERSCIVIL WAR PATRIOTIC COVERS 25+ Civil War patriotic covers/envelopes. Depicting American flags.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Unique American Revolution era Spanish or Italian Officer's Cup-hilt Rapier Sword with$500
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2019-W War In The Pacific (Guam) U.S. Quarter ANACS MS66 Great Am. Coin Hunt$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic Bom$50