Sold2021Eduardo Paolozzi, Engraving, Abstract Man(English, 1924-2005) signed in pencil l.r. and dated 1987, numbered 45/100. Unframed. 19-3/4"h x 13"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE EDUARDO PAOLOZZI ABSTRACT PORCELAIN PLAQUEFINE EDUARDO PAOLOZZI ABSTRACT PORCELAIN PLAQUE, 20TH C., 14 1/2" X 13 1/2", #290/500See Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi, Architectural Abstract, OffsetArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Architectural Abstract from the Omaggio a Michelangelo portfolio Year: 1975 Medium: Offset Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: 200 Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Paolozzi Pop Art LithographEduardo Paolozzi, Scottish, 1924-2005. A 1960's Pop Art lithograph on paper abstract, titled "Philosophical Investigations". Signed "Eduardo Paolozzi" and dated "March 1965" lower right, numbered "43/See Sold Price
Sold20176 20th century lithographs/etchings/engravings6 20th century lithographs/etchings/engravings including abstract by E. Canul 1978; abstract lithograph signed Elizabeth Erlanger 1956, 14/20 "Cathedral Woods"; Man seated titled "Handdrack", signed WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) Amer, Wood EngravingWood engraving on Japon paper. Signed lower right. Abstract style portrait of a man (Abraham Lincoln essence?). Unique interpretation of facial features. A highly respected draftsman, printmaker, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO ROCA SALZA "CHOCO" (CUBAN, B. 1949) COLLAGRAPHEDUARDO ROCA SALZA "CHOCO" (CUBAN, B. 1949) COLLAGRAPH MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, LIMITED EDITION, ABSTRACT PORTRAIT IN PROFILE, TITLED "LA MENTE DEL HOMBRE" (MEN'S MIND), SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED LOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi, chromed steel sculpture, 1967Eduardo Paolozzi, chromed steel sculpture, 1967, Eduardo Paolozzi (Scottish, 1924-2005), "Jull", no signature observed, gallery label to underside, 2.5"h x 12.5"l x 8"w Provenance: From an Important PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Paolozzi / Wedgwood - 6 Dinner Plates6 Eduardo Paolozzi / Wedgwood Dinner Plates, circa 1987, in caseDimensions: 10.75" Dia. Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group Of Eduardo Paolozzi For Wedgwood PorcelainA Group Of Eduardo Paolozzi For Wedgwood Porcelain Plates. Six porcelain plates titled "Variations on a Geometric Theme", edition of 200 W: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvador Dali Abstract Man Hush Up Bronze SculptureSigned Salvador Dali Abstract Man Hush Up Bronze Sculpture The modern art sculpture with the title “Silence” is an abstract figure that was created as homage to the great artist SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 FromEduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 From Early Italian Poets" (1975), Screenprint, Signed and numbered 74/200 in Pencil, 29" x 21". Provenance: The Estate of the Late Donald Mitchell.See Sold Price
2021Signed Gia Abstract man Bust Art Deco Marble SculptureThis sculpture is 100% hot cast bronze metal and was handmade by artists using the ancient lost wax casting process. This sculpture contains no resins or cheap fillers. Condition: New Bronze DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Eduardo Paolozzi, Bash (two works)Sir Eduardo Paolozzi Bash (two works) 1971screenprint and collage in colors33.375 h × 23.375 w in (85 × 59 cm) Signed and dated to lower right of each work '1971 P. Proof Eduardo PaolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Man Bust Art Deco Bronze SculptureThis is a abstract bust of a man. His face is very thin and long, he looks like he has been burned or something. He is wearing like a suit even though you cant see his body. He is the most strange yetSee Sold Price