Sold2021[2] Brass Metal Asian Oriental Markers Incised Design[2] Brass Metal Asian Oriental Markers Incised Design. Size: 7L x 4.25w, 11.25L x 7.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Brass Incised Design Eastern Asian Bowls - Vintage[2] Brass Incised Design Eastern Asian Bowls - Vintage. Original patina. Size: 5.25h x 8w, 6.5h x 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Asian Oriental Tall Bronze Temple Candle Holders[2] Asian Oriental Tall Bronze Temple Candle Holders. Intricate incised design with dragons in relief. Original patina finish, Size: 23 in height, 8dia baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 22 Brass Toned Metal Asian Locks W KeysLot 22 Brass Toned Metal Asian Locks W Keys. Appears to be vintage or antique, metal locks with etched oriental style design, 11 locks, 10 keys and one black toned metal fish lock without key. Some miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Oriental Brass Toned Metal Urn VaseAsian Oriental Brass Toned Metal Urn Vase. Brown toned metal urn shaped, Handled vase. Oriental, Asian inspired style, curved handles, storks with bamboo trees dimensional design. Possibly handcraftedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique/ Vintage Asian Vases- 1 Cloisonne Bronze2 Antique or Vintage Asian Vases. Including 1 Cloisonne Bronze and 1 Metal with Brass Designs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Taller Vase H: 12". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Wood Trunk with Brass MountsPainted brown wood trunk with brass mounts and accents. Asian calligraphy and dragon etched designs on metal. Nail head design on mounts. with 2 lock slides. Some wear. Height: 20 1/4", Width: 37", DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 2 20 Inch Long Asian Tobacco Pipe ReplicaSet of 2 tobacco pipe replicas, approximately 20 inches long with patina brass end and Aidan spiral designs on metal with bamboo made centers Minor wearing Tobacco pip replicas, pipe replicas, pipes,See Sold Price
Sold2024CASTILIAN ORNATE BRASS CRACKLE TABREEZE ORIENTAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TRAYThis exquisite tray boasts a beautiful floral pattern in shades of brown and is of a large size, measuring 24 inches in width and 2 inches in height. It features an ornate Asian style design and is maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Toned Metal Oriental Bird Design PlanterBrass Toned Metal Oriental Bird Design Planter. Repousse style flying bird with flowering branches design, also features floral trim and etched organic shapes, cloud inspired design. Oriental style. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Asian Urn Vase with Incised Design 8.5 in. height x 5.25 in. wideBrass Asian Urn Vase with Incised Design 8.5 in. height x 5.25 in. wide. size: 8.5 x 5.25 x 3 shelf ASee Sold Price
Sold20182 Metal Brass Floral Design Candle Stick Holders2 Metal Brass Floral Design Candle Stick Holders Medium: BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Fine Asian Oriental Porcelain Vases, FloralTwo [2] Fine Asian Oriental Porcelain Vases, Floral designs with Writing. Signed on bases. Size: 14 in. height, 6 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Handled Asian Metal Vases. Incised wide band design. Wood basesPr Handled Asian Metal Vases. Incised wide band design. Wood bases Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Tall Oriental Asian Bronze Reticulated Design Candle Holders 24 inches height[2] Tall Oriental Asian Bronze Reticulated Design Candle Holders 24 inches height. size: h 24 L 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage/Antique Low Rim Cloissone BowlVintage/Antique Low Rim Cloissone Bowl. Vintage oriental, Asian cloissone, brass toned metal bowl low vase with gold toned metallic painted details, interior decorated with black toned enamel and florSee Sold Price
Sold2018LORD&TAYLOR Vintage Painted Metal Cat FiguralLORD&TAYLOR Vintage Painted Metal Cat Figural. Weathered metal statuette of sleeping cat, asian inspired, oriental inspired design. Weathered paint, including some gold toned and some tan tones, weathSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF HEAVY BRASS ASIAN DESIGN TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF HEAVY BRASS ASIAN DESIGN TABLE LAMPS W/LION HEADS PULLS ON SIDES, APPROXIMATELY 31 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Oriental Asian Silver Bangle Bracelets Embossed Design[2] Oriental Asian Silver Bangle Bracelets Embossed Design. 2 3/4 in. dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marla Buck Signed Necklace & EarringsFeaturing A Signed Hand Made Necklace And Earrings Set By Marla Buck. In An Collar Enamel Brass Metal Design. The Necklace Measures 19" Long And 2" Wide. The Pierced Earrings Measure 1.5" Long And 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Peoples, (3) large gold weightsAshanti Peoples, (3) large gold weights, Ghana, cast brass, with incised geometric designs, 2.5"h x 2"w Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Large Round Table Top Serving Tray 31" Asian Oriental StyleVintage from the 1960s Materials: metal, brass Width: 31.25 inches Height: 31.25 inches Depth: 1 inches Description Vintage Brass Large Round Table Top Serving Tray 31" Asian Oriental Style In good coSee Sold Price
Sold20226 METAL ASIAN TABLE ITEMSPAIR OF MINIATURE TABLE VASES, CANDLESTICK, BIRD INKWELL, 2 SCULPTURES. BRASS AND BRONZE ITEMS.See Sold Price