Sold20214 TIN BANKS (GAS PUMPS, BATTERY, & ANTI FREEZE)GAS PUMPS, ATLAS & PRESTONE. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND WEAR TO ALL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Gas Station Prestone Anti-Freeze Display w/ 4Early Gas Station Prestone Anti-Freeze Display w/ 4 Tins. Measurements in inches:20 high x 24 x 17 We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Metal Toy Gas PumpsIncludes 3 Tin Banks and 3 visible gas pumps, some scratches and pain chipping, 2 with original boxes, largest measures 9 1/2 X 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TOY LOTlitho tin, Gas Pump Set, 9 1/2", hoses broken, Armored Bank Van, 6", Motor Oil Trolley, 4" tall, Armored Car Van, 6", missing coin trap, Racer, windup working, 5", Coast to Coast Van, windup working,See Sold Price
Sold20154 Litho Tin Toy Gas PumpsTallest is 10" with original hose and clamp, though loose; Scarce Mohawk visible pump with insert still intact; 2 US Gas pumps, 1 repainted and incomplete, rest show moderate wear, but display nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage EMCO gas pump handle, empty Zerone anti-rust anti-freeze vintage cans, and Swingspout oilVintage EMCO gas pump handle, empty Zerone anti-rust anti-freeze vintage cans, and Swingspout oil can(13.5in.tall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin BanksCollection of (6) vintage tin banks including Windmill, Signal House, Gas Pump, Gray Dunns Biscuits Cottage, Wanamaker-Phil, N.Y., Paris Chalet, Home bank.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks, Tin: "Sinclair Power X"; "Sunoco" BankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks, Tin: "Atlantic Premium"; "Sinclair H-C Gasoline"See Sold Price
Sold2021GAS PUMP BANKGAS PUMP BANK Tin gas pump bank. Size: 4.75 x 3 x 13.75". Size: 4.75 x 3 x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Automotive banks & gas pumps (12), Ertl banks, (5)Automotive banks & gas pumps (12), Ertl banks, (5) tanker trucks, (4) Mack tanker trucks & (3) pewter gas pumps (no boxes), 1926-1931 replicas, all NOS w/boxes unless noted, 3"H to 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Gas station pump US Gas pump Men working ahead stop sign toyMixed lot of gas station toys. Marx gas station oil grease anti-freeze compound. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Pcs. of Petroliana CollectiblesLot of 4 Pcs. of Petroliana Collectibles incl. 1 Antique Iron Bank Gas Pump & 3 Contemporary Iron Gas Pump BanksSee Sold Price
Sold2016DISTLER ELECTRONIC SETplastic Studebaker, 5 1/2 in long, w/litho tin recharging Gas Pump, 6 3/4 in long, orig box & instructions, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Toy Gas Pump StationTin Toy Gas Pump Station w/ Pratt, BP, & Shell glass globes. 1910 toy w/ visible gas pumps, side cabinet takes a battery, pumps may light up. 9" x 6" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL AUTOMOTIVE & SERVICE STATION TOYSIncludes Marx gas island missing one glass globe, Marx tin litho service station with two gas pumps in front, wind-up automobile with white rubber tires, opening-back seat and wind-up racecar with whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1920 tin gas station pump - 9 1/2" wide x 5 1/4" tallCa 1920 tin gas station pump - 9 1/2" wide x 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron Gas Pump LotArcade Cast Iron Gas Pump Lot , AC Williams cast iron Mutt and Jeff bank 4 total, 4, 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Gearbox Collectible Gasoline AdvertisingLot of 4 Gearbox Collectible Gasoline Advertising Replicas including Texaco 1956 Ford Thunderbird - Fire Chief Chain Driven Pedal Car, Texaco Goodyear Coin Bank, Wayne Gas Pump Replica Mechanical 1920See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX & CHEIN GAS TOYSlitho tin, Marx Gas Pump, 5 1/2" tall, Service Station Island, 9 1/2" x 5 1/2", Chein Gas Cart, 7 3/4", all are working, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Key Box and Coin bankVintage Route 66 Gas Pump Key Box with Quartz Clock Surmounted Top accompany by a Slot Machine Coin Bank. Cabinet measures 18-5/8" x 6-3/4". Coin bank measures 12-1/2" x 9-1/4" x 6-1/4". The gallery dSee Sold Price
Sold20199-Plastic Gas Pump Banks some have hosesNo Reserve! rated 8, light wear and minor soiling 4.74"T. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinaSee Sold Price
Sold20192-Sets Conoco & Mobilgas Plastic Gas Pump Banks w/hosesNo Reserve! rated 8 to 8.5, light wear and minor soiling, 4.75"T. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold20192-Sets Richfield & Blue Sunoco Plastic Gas Pump BanksNo Reserve! rated 8 to 8.5, light wear and minor soiling, 4.75"T. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOX$325(2 bids)