Sold2015CHINESE HUGE PORC FISH BOWL PRECIOUS OBJECTS 19TH CAn amazing huge Chinese porcelain fisbowl decorated with precious objects, butterflies and geometric border. 19th C. Excellent condition, a small touch up on side wall to stabilize tight hairline. ProSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Pieces of Small Chinese Blue and White PorcelainQing dynasty, small vase with four character Qianlong reign mark, mountainous landscape, 2 x 2-1/2 in.; two of beehive form; low and compressed form painted with precious objects; five bowl, largest wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Chinese Porcelain Bowls, incl. Famille Rose & Turquoise GlazedFour (4) Chinese Export porcelain bowls, including Famille Rose and turquoise glazed. 1st - 2nd item: Two (2) Famille Rose bowls with enameled precious object decoration and gilt rims. Unmarked. 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE IMARI PEACOCK PORCELAIN BASIN ON STANDChinese. Large Imari palette porcelain wash basin or punch bowl, the gilt accented interior decorated with two peacocks set amongst chrysanthemums, the exterior of the bowl having Precious Objects, anSee Sold Price
2020CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE BOWL WITH PRECIOUS OBJECTSChinese. Famille jaune footed porcelain bowl having a yellow ground with carved clouds, the exterior decorated with precious objects alternating with reserves depicting animals in a landscape, the bluSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FIGURAL LARGE PORCELAIN BOWL CA. 18TH CA superb rare figural Chinese Kangxi porcelain bowl. Decorated blue on white underglaze with medallions of precious object, mother and child. Diameter 8 inches, height: 3.5 inches. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE MING STYLE PORCELAIN BOWL -A FINE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE MING STYLE PORCELAIN BOWL - Decorated interior with carved floral arrangement, with scenes of boys playing in landscapes, the base with raised precious objects around a fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Kraak Porcelain Shallow Bowl 2''x12.5''.Chinese Ming Kraak Porcelain Shallow Bowl 2''x12.5''. Impressive foliate rim dish with blue underglazed precious objects. Excellent condition. 17th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls the first painted with landscape, the second decorated with Bajixiang(eight precious objects) motifs, the third painted with immortals. Diameter of largest bSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain. Includes four4pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain. Includes four pedestal bowls with famille rose polychrome enameled motifs. Largest has a center foo lion, while smaller pieces include precious objects and blossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Precious Objects Famille Rose BowlFine Chinese Precious Objects Famille Rose Bowl 2.25''x5.25''. Polychrome enameled precious ornaments on fine porcelain. Bat and peach enameled mark. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dySee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN, 18thTHREE PIECES CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN, 18th century. Octagonal charger with matching plate, having scene of lagoon, and bowl with flowering trees and precious objects - Charger, D: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowls 20TH CENTURYTwo Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowls 20TH CENTURY richly enamelled with figural panels inside and out, within borders including butterflies, precious objects, birds and peonies. Larger: 29 diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Floor Vases, Precious Objects onPair of large Chinese floor vases with blue enameled floral and precious object decoration on light celadon glazed ground, with figural opposing temple lion or foo dog handles. 23" H. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Cups - Buddist Precious Object Décor19th cen, pair chinese porcelain cups with buddhist precious object décor, 2.5"ht 3.5"dia, one cup is cracked and reglued, the other is in perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Farmer Attr. Famille Jaune Porcelain Table LampEdward Farmer Attr. Famille Jaune Porcelain Table Lamp 32''x22''. Impressive chinese famille jaune porcelain vase with precious objects motif. Gilt bronze chinoiserie mounts. Vase alone measures 16.5'See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Chinese & Chinese Style Porcelain ObjectsGroup Chinese & Chinese Style Porcelain Objects. Includes large centerpiece bowls, small scale ginger jar and Chinese Imari mug with museum acquisition number on bottom. Largest bowl measures 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Asian Porcelain ItemsFive (5) Asian porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese Famille Rose porcelain charger having polychrome precious object decoration to the interior with jui-head border to the rim and painted foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Precious Object Porcelain PlateChinese Famille Rose Precious Object Porcelain Plate 11.5''. Cobalt ground with three medallions of polychrome enameled precious objects and scrolling lotus flowers. Central peach motif. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille verte cafŽ au lait ground bowl withA Chinese famille verte cafŽ au lait ground bowl with precious objects, Kangxi Dia.: 16 cm - H.: 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201811 - Chinese Daoguang Enameled Porcelain Plates11 - Chinese Daoguang Enameled Porcelain Plates, the centers with precious objects in Famille Rose and lime green, the underside with a finely painted mark of a bat and peach in iron red traditionallySee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable Objects$250(2 bids)