Sold2017Ptg of flowers by Diamantino Riera(Spanish 1912-1961)Painting of flowers by Diamantino Riera(Spanish, 1912-1961), 14.5" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Diamantino Riera [1912-1961] Spain, Abstract Still LifeDiamantino Riera [1912-1961] Spain, Abstract Still Life flowers in vase, Oil on board painting, signed, original framing. Well listed Spanish Artist. Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches image, 21.75 x 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (Spanish, 1912 - 2007)Three dancers. Watercolour. Signed bottom left-hand corner in marker. Framed: 21 3/4 in. x 27 9/16 in. (55.25 cm x 70.01 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jaime Oates, Spanish (1912 - 2005)Jaime Oates, Spanish (1912 - 2005) Oil on Canvas "Abstract Lanscape Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 25-1/2" x 35-1/2', frame measures 26-3/8" x 36-1/4". Condition: Some areas with craquelure otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Bajen (Spanish, 1912-2014)Francisco Bajen (Spanish, 1912-2014), "Cristos", oil on canvas, signed lower right, partial label inscribed "Bajen" on stretcher, 36 3/8 in. x 26 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961Joseph Riviere, France, 1912-1961, Cast Bronze Head of a man with a green wash finish, signed 1949-41-Riviere, imprinted diamond "Walsua", 12 1/2"T, with the base 18 1/2" T, small chip to base edge.EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Woman with Apples MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Minor paint losses by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Craemer Oil on Masonite Still LifeKurt Craemer (German, 1912-1961). Oil on Masonite, still life with cityscape. Signed and dated Craemer 56 lower left. 49" x 30 1/2". Nail holes to corners and around edges. Chip to Masonite lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Girl Playing Guitar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Women with Parasols MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauricio Anton oilMauricio Anton (Spanish 1961- ) Hoplophomeus oil on canvas, 1991-94, signed M. Anton 1991-94 lower right. 36 x 25 1/2' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Miret Aleu (Spanish, 1912-1999), A Woman ofJosep Miret Aleu (Spanish, 1912-1999), A Woman of Mallorcaoil on canvas, signed and dated 1949 at lower right, retains remnants of a paper label to the verso, presented in a period gilt frame. Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Learning to DanceLot 97 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Learning to Dance oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 37 3/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Women with ParasolsLot 69 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Women with Parasols oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 30 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Maiden with ApplesLot 39 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Maiden with Apples oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Girl Playing GuitarLot 51 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Girl Playing Guitar oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 30 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat Crystal, Variations Collection DecanterPatricia Urquiola (Spanish, 1961-). Variations Collection. Distributed by Baccarat Crystal. France, 2012 .Height: 9 1/4" Base: 7 1/4" diameter. Decanter displays cut glass details on asymmetrical offsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Lloveras Herrera, City SkylineFrederic Lloveras Herrera (Spanish, 1912-1983), lithograph depicting a mid-century modern style city skyline along the water, numbered "69/300" in pencil l.l., and signed in pencil l.r., 11 3/4" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Lamuno Garcia (1912-* Spanish)Colorful Abstract, signed, dated lower center: J. Lamuno / Paris 1960, oil on canvas, 29'' H x 24'' W, Provenance: Private Collection, Glendale, CA On the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amadeo Freixas Vivo (Spanish, born 1912) Oil PaintingAmadeo Freixas Vivo (Spanish, born 1912),'Sleeping Woman', Oil On Canvas Painting. Signed, 25"x31". Provenance : Arnot Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
BonhamsZhao Shidan (20th century), Lu Wuya (1912-1984), Hu Jian'an (1891-1961), Qian Qujiang (20th...A$400
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC8PC Silver U.S. Coins Including Peace Dollars$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête d'un jeune faune - Original crayon drawing on paper$8,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)