Sold2021Packers Tar Soap Tins And NeedlesPackers tar soap tins and needles are a neat find. Found within the tin were 4 wrapped R.J. Roberts Parabola gold burnished pack of needles. 1 of the packs of needles was missing the wrapper. There weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Tins and Bottles, Incl. Velvet Tobacco TinAdvertising Tins and Bottles, Incl. Velvet Tobacco Tin, Packer's Tar Soap Tin. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 VINTAGE SOAP ADVERTISING ITEMSLot includes P&G, Grandpa's Ivory soap bars in original packages, as well as a box of Dreft dish soap, a Packer's Tar Soap tin. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Early Advertising Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Packer's Tar Soap, Mayo's Cut Plug, Geo. Hellick Coffee, small Merry Christmas, Dr. Pierces Tablets and a Warnick & Brown. The Packer's has some moderate oxidation oSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Advertising Tins Incl White OwlAlso includes Prince Albert, Packers Tar Soap, Sphinx Mixture, Boston Tea Party and more. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsAntique & vintage advertising tins & shaving items: Razors, shaving brushes, tins: BeeBee & Brothers, Lasis Face Powder, McVitie & Price Digestive, Packers Healing Tar Soap, Epsom SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dupont Blasting Caps Lucky Strike Packers Soap Tin LotGetting all tins pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asst Vintage Items, Schwinn Bike Grips, More -Asst Vintage Items, Schwinn Bike Grips, More - Advertising Items, Ivory Bar Soap, Sewing Needles, View Master Slides, W.C.Fields Battery Tester, Tin & More - Some Original BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Unusual Russian Imperial Antique Soap TinsCirca late 19th century, 3 tin containers shaped like books with great lithograph images, good condition, 3.5" x 2.625" x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Grease and Soap TinsTwo White Rose Grease Tins, 1 White Rose Linseed Oil Soap. The soap and 5 lb grease tins are full. The exhibit varying degrees of surface losses and minor to moderate oxidation. Some fading in the scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harness Dressing & Saddle Soap TinsProperts Saddle Soap, Jockey Harness Dressing, Torrey's Dressing, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sports Lot incl Chicago Bulls Lighted Sconce and 2 Green Bay Packers TinsSports Lot incl Chicago Bulls Lighted Sconce or Portable Lamp and 2 Green Bay Packers Tins Condition: not testedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERFUMY ARIANY SOAP TIN TRUCK.French Perfumy Ariany Savonnerie delivery truck soap tin, c. 1925. Nice tin delivery truck. Wheels look original with balloon tires and driver and assistant nicely lithographed at front. The engine coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borax Extract soap tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fairy Soap Tin Advertising Sign.12" x 15" some scuffing and wear. Great Image of the Fairy Soap Good Fairy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brillo shines fast soap tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 14" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020NOS 1920's Good Will Soap Tin Sign20" x 2.25" New old stock country store sign with minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold20222 FAIRY SOAP TIN TIP TRAYS2 FAIRY "HAVE YOU A LITTLE FAIRY IN YOUR HOME" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES. ONE IS DENTED HEAVILYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Rare Tole Painted Tin Needle Cases & NeedlesLot of 3 Rare Tole Painted Tin Needle Cases & Needles - 1) original red foliage decoration on japanned ground; 2) one labeled Mary ? Illegible with remnants of red paint; 3) one with black ground andSee Sold Price
Sold202118 LB CUL SOAP TIN BUCKET18 LB SOAP TIN MADE BY CULLIGAN DATED 1953 WITH ORIGINAL LID AND HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold4 pcs Vintage Decorative Rusted Metal Assortment. Anchor, Star, Cow Bell, Elkay's Hand Soap Tin. ...4 pcs Vintage Decorative Rusted Metal Assortment. Anchor. Flat Star, made in Mexico. Cow Bell, missing part of clapper. Elkay's Hand Soap Tin. Largest measures 11.5" x 7" Condition is fair to good. DMSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 34: VARIOUS PSA GRADED MOSTLY GREEN BAY PACKERS FOOTBALL CARDS$150(1 bid)