Sold2022Lebedev. Kronstadt Rebellion Poster. 1920. Poster.Lebedev, Vladimir Vasil'evich (Russian 1891 - 1967). Long Live the Vanguard of the Revolution, the Red Fleet. 1920. Poster. 19" x 27". Condition: Good. Very brittle, with toning. Some large tears throSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Personnage cubisteTechnique mixte (gouache, encre et traits de crayons) sur papier, monogrammé37,3 x 25,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Femme au corset bleuTechnique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite38 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titreGouache sur carton, signé du monogramme en bas à droite34,8 x 28 ,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titre, 1926Technique mixte sur papier, signé du monogramme et daté en bas à droite34,8 x 28,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier25,5 x 19,5 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier22,5 x 17 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Etude de personnage Gouache et crayon sur papier, signé du monogramme en bas à droite 30 x 24,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEBEDEV, V. The thirtieth anniversary, 1948Treyaske anivyersarya XXX [ The thirtieth anniversary ] a Moldova language, a poster by Vladimir Lebedev (1891-1967, People's Artist of the Russian Federation). Moldova, 1948. 56,7 x 87,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL RUSSIAN PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVThis is unique and original color drawing by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 - 1967. Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a man and a woman standing next to each other. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and Soviet avaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a meeting of a woman and a man with round glasses. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and SovietSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting two women. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and Soviet avant-garde painter, poster and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN 1891-1967), INK ANDAFTER VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN 1891-1967), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TIGER, SIGNED 1941. SHEET 12 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a female figure composed of geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a figure of a Red Army soldier coSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman in a headscarf. Signed with initials and illegible dated lower left. Vladimir Vasilievich LebedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting one female and two male figures. Unsigned. A black and white photograph depicting building doors, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) gouache and ink painting on paper depicting abstract clothing designs. Signed with initials lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting two women doing a home cleaning. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and Soviet avant-gardSee Sold Price
2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a cleaning lady, and furniture in the background. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a woman and man in costumes dancing. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and Soviet avant-See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, mixed media, gouache and ink, painting on paper depicting an Avant-garde costume design. Framed. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev is a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a male figure of a sailor, a fashion clothing design in the Avant Garde manner. Unsigned. FrSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Featured16 mins LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200$95(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)