Sold2021LIMOGES French Porcelain Pedestal BowlLimoges French porcelain pedestal bowl, text to underside reads ‘New Palisso T&V Limoges France’, exterior of piece is colored a pale green with pink floral designs throughout, piece measures 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Limoges France Footed Pedestal CenterpiecePorcelain centerpiece bowl, footed pedestal fruit bowl, display bowl, French porcelain, gold trimmed measures ht app 8 inches diameter app 11 inches, porcelain tableware, French decorative table top aSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Limoges Porcelain Pedestal Bowl, Tressemanes & Vogt* A Limoges Porcelain Pedestal Bowl, Tressemanes & Vogt circa 1900 having rose and gilt decoration, raised on a footed stand. Diameter 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19c Haviland Limoges French Porcelain BowlCrafted of fine quality Limoges porcelain. Centerpiece bowl features a pinched oval shape with fluted border and crenulated foot. Decorated with bird and morning glory flowers and blue panels. Gold giSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANTERNIER LIMOGES FLORAL RECTANGULAR 12" DISHAntique Lanternier Limoges French porcelain bowl of rectangular form with scalloped gilt rim and floral bouquet to center. Green anchor mark to bottom . Measures approx. 12 1/4" length x 5 1/4" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANTERNIER LIMOGES OVAL VEGETABLE 13" SERVING BOWLAntique Lanternier Limoges French porcelain bowl of ovoid form with scalloped gilt rim and violet floral spray designs to interior. Green anchor mark to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" length x 9" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES HANDLED & FOOTED PORCELAIN BOWLLimoges French porcelain bowl with floral motif. Having figural swan handles and heavy gold trim. Measures 10" w x 8" d x 6" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019LIMOGES FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE BOWLA Limoges French hand painted centerpiece fruit bowl having a floral design with blue and gold ribbon and leaf garland design. Green mark to bottom with impressed "2". Measures approx. 3 1/2" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair French Bronze & Porcelain Pedestal Bowls.Pair French Bronze & Porcelain Pedestal Bowls. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 7 3/4" W. 13" D. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges French Porcelain & Bronze Centerpiece BowlA Limoges style French porcelain bowl set in a dore bronze frame. Hand decorated white porcelain centerpiece bowl hand painted with scenes of figural musicians and dancers and a chateau landscape. DorSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Limoges Porcelain Painted Grape Punch BowlVintage signed T&V Limoges French porcelain punch bowl with matching stand. Hand painted design with grapes and vine in purple and green colors. Gold gilt highlights. Measures 8 1/2" x 13" including sSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Limoges Porcelain Painted Grape Punch BowlVintage signed Limoges French porcelain punch bowl with matching stand. Hand painted design with grapes and vine in purple and green colors. Gold gilt highlights. Measures 8" x 13" including stand. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024COBALT & GILT FRENCH STYLE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLCobalt and gilt French style porcelain pedestal bowl with courting scene to center. Measures 9 1/4" x 9 1/4" x 4 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Limoges centerpiece bowl.Antique Limoges French porcelain centerpiece bowl. Floral pattern with gilt trim. Bottom has Limoge and T&V (Tressemann & Vogt) stamps.10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren Limoges Aldon Blue Soup Bowls 16p SETA set of 16 Ralph Lauren Limoges French porcelain soup bowls produced in the Aldon French Blue pattern by Ralph Lauren. White ground with sky blue bands and gilt trim. Each with RALPH LAUREN LIMOGES gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large French Limoges porcelain Bowl Signed & Gold trimmedAn Elegant large antique French Limoges 18K Gold Gilt band porcelain Bowl with a base stand. High karat Gold trimmed & Signed Pauline Salyer. The base stamped by the Delinieres & Co. Features a highlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Limoges porcelain bowl, signedAntique French Limoges porcelain bowl, signed. 3 3/4 H x 9 5/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
Sold2022French Limoges Porcelain Pedestal Cake StandA beautiful French Limoges porcelain pedestal cake stand. It is stamped on the bottom. The plate is beautifully trimmed in gold and features a boutique of gold flowers off-centre, and three sprays ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017LS&S LIMOGES FRENCH PORCELAIN FLORAL SERVING BOWLVintage French porcelain serving bowl by LS&S, Limoges, France. In circular shape with scalloped rim and embossed rocaille decoration. Decorated throughout with transfer printed florals, hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GDA Limoges French Painted Floral Porcelain BowlMakers mark on base, Measures 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES PORCELAIN FLORAL PEDESTAL COMPOTE BOWLBlue glazed porcelain centerpiece bowl having a flower bouquet to the center and gold trimmed pedestal foot. Marked "Limoges France". Measures 4-3/4" H x 9-3/8" L x 9-3/8" W. Weighs 1lb,10oz. THIRD PASee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMOGES PORCELAIN FLORAL PEDESTAL COMPOTE BOWLBlue glazed porcelain centerpiece bowl having a flower bouquet to the center and gold trimmed pedestal foot. Marked "Limoges France". Measures 4-3/4" H x 9-3/8" L x 9-3/8" W. Weighs 1lb,10oz. THIRD PASee Sold Price
2022Limoges French Porcelain Granite Topped PedestalsDESCRIPTION: A pair of decorative Limoges French porcelain and gilt metal pedestals. Features ornate bronze toned metal mounted porcelain columns with cobalt blue finishes, decorated with multicoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten French Limoges Porcelain BowlsIncludes a set of eight (three have chips) 9" diameter bowls and two other patterned possibly serves 9" diameter. As shown, see photos.See Sold Price
638 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J.P. Limoges France Footed Porcelain Bowl$25
2 days LeftSTAIRLimoges Porcelain Bowl with Gold Lotus Decoration, Probably Executed in America$75(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Limoges France GANGA HAVILAND Creamer Milk Jug Covered Sugar Bowl SET Antique$40(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Limoges France HAVILAND PARADISE Creamer Milk Jug Covered Sugar Bowl SET$60(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Limoges CH Field Haviland GDA France Open Bon Bowl Purple Flowers Clematis Vines$15
20 hrs LeftJasper52LIMOGES France B&C Bernardaud Horn of Plenty Nappy Cream and sugar Set EXCELLENT$20