Sold20211956-57/ 1964-65/ 1966-67 "PARKIES" REISSUE HOCKEY CARD1956-57/ 1964-65/ 1966-67 "PARKIES" REISSUE HOCKEY CARD SETS (COMPLETE)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1964-65 Parkies Tall Boys NHL Hockey CardsVintage 1964-65 Parkies Tall Boys NHL Hockey CardsSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-67 Topps Hockey #35 Bobby Orr RC BVG 3.5United States,1966-1967 1966-67 Topps Hockey #35 Bobby Orr rookie trading card, BVG 3.5 VERY GOOD+. BVG case 5 1/8" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" in pencil, editioned 67/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 41 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 7,17,24,26,28,31,35,38,40,41,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57, 58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74 and 75. See photos for details and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024X-Men 50, 64, 100 and other IssuesIssues: 45-48, 50-53(2), 56, 57(2), 58(2), 59(3), 60, 61(2), 62(3), 63(2), 64, 65(2), 66, 67, 76, 78, 79, 95, 96, 97, 98(2), 99, 100, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110(2), 111, 112, 113, 115, 118See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Miller Adams, Still Life, 1964Kenneth Miller Adams(1897 - 1966)Still Life, 1964oil on boardsigned and dated lower right: Kenneth M. Adams - '6420 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 5/8 x 22 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022William E. Skilling (1862 - 1964) AmericanWilliam E. Skilling (1862 - 1964) American Oil on Canvas Title: Andalusian Horse Signature: Signed Lower Right Measure 53 1/2"in H x 65 1/2"in W and 57"in H x 69"in W with frame Biography: Known for:See Sold Price
Sold2016NICK BRANDT "Water Buffalo" Pigment Print.NICK BRANDT (British b. 1966) Water Buffalo Archival pigment print Image: 20 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches / 52.07 x 65.41 cm ; Sheet: 22 1/2 x 29 inches / 57.15 x 73.66 cm; Frame: 34 3/4 x 40 inches Pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold20211941 Playball Card Lot. (67) Cards.Lot incliudes Ott, Hubbell, Resse, Dickey, Ruffing, Williams, Foxx, Greenberg, Klein and others. From an Old Time Collection. Mixed Grades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan 1986 Fleer Rookie #57 Card (PSA 6)Michael Jordan 1986 Fleer Rookie #57 Card (PSA 6)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pittsburgh Penguins Mario Lemieux autographed hockey puck, together with his #436 hockey card,A Pittsburgh Penguins Mario Lemieux autographed hockey puck, together with his #436 hockey card, both housed within a sealed display case, and in very good if not excellent condition. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
20221980-81 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARDS WAX PACK BOX1980-81 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARDS WAX PACK BOX Condition: NRMINT This box contains 48 unopened wax packs SHIPPING FEE CANADA 50,00$ USA 75,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Harry Bertoia "Sunlit Straw" SculptureHarry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978). Monumental 45 foot sculpture titled "Sunlit Straw," 1964-65, comprised of thousands of interlocking brass-coated steel rods in seven segments. SiSee Sold Price
2016Stevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 FenderStevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster. UNRESERVED. Serial#: 191460. Stevie Ray Vaughan owned and signed 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster in a three-tone Sunburst finish. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Stanczak, Indistinct ImagesJulian Stanczak Indistinct Images 1966-67acrylic on canvas 43.5 h × 50.625 w in (110 × 129 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Julian Stanczak 1966-1967'. Signed and titled to stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006, American)Terra III, 1964-67 Patinated bronze on stone base Appears unsigned 49" H x 46" W x 26" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature: Seamus Heaney, "Dimitri Hadzi" (New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue.Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue. Color lithograph, dated to 1964-65, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/75. Ref: Axsom 12 19" x 15.5" Frame: 42" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen II" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen II" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 37), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen III" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen III" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 38), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 33/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrific 1950's Baseball Card Lot.Includes 18 Hit Parade of Champions Cards in original folder. together with very High Grade Topps Cards including 1952 Topps. 65+ Cards. Examine.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 36 St Joseph and Hannibal Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 41 Mesabi/Twin Cities/Willmar Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions33 National Railways of Mexico Public Timetables 1931-1970$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island & Pacific RR 16 MO/KS/AR/Western Div Employee Timetables$10
Oct 02BidhausBright A232BSCNP Navitimer Super Constellation World Limited 1049 Watch Stainless Steel SS Men's$5
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)