Sold2021BOXED MARX JET SPEED RACER293. BOXED MARX JET SPEED RACER | 17" l. | One front wheel detached but present, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx, Jet Speed RacerMarx, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 45 cm, tin, function ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Marx Speed Racer Windup ToyMade by Marx. Made of Tin. 11 1/2" Long. The toy works. Overall Excellent Condition. One side is sun faded.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BOXED SPEED RACERS163. TWO BOXED SPEED RACERS | Lot includes: a Marx mechanical speed racer and a Saunders speedway example. 6" - 7" l. | Saunders box is missing two inner flaps, otherwise in All Original Condition. |See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP SPEED RACER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Speed racer. All original and looks basically never played with. Windup works. Boxed 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP SPEED RACER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Speed racer. All original and works. Has some minor wear. Head is loose. Boxed 12" very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP #2 MECHANICAL SPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022155. BOXED MARX SPEED BOY MOTORCYCLE DELIVERY |155. BOXED MARX SPEED BOY MOTORCYCLE DELIVERY | Desirable original box with graphics of an Indian motorcycle, wind-up at side. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 9.5" l. | Missing two outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alps, Jet Speed RacerAlps, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 21,5 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold20221948 MARX speed racer wind-up tin litho race car1948 MARX speed racer wind-up tin litho race car, 1940's tin wind up toy made by Louis Marx and Company, this is a lithographed version of a 1940's Indianapolis racing car, car measures aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yonezawa, Jet Speed RacerYonezawa, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 43 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, RS, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx speed racer 5 captain marvel wind up tin metal toy2 wind up toys from marx toys, non functioning. 5" H x 3" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SPEED RACERS #1 & #3 & #7398. MARX SPEED RACERS #1 & #3 & #7 | 6" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Yonezawa, Jetspeed RacerYonezawa, Jetspeed Racer, Japan, 45 cm, Blech, Antrieb ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Tin Battery Op. Jetspeed Racer #7Yonezawa tin litho battery operated Jetspeed Racer #7. The toy is untested and the battery compartment has rust / corrosion. The car has scratches, rub marks, and general wear from age. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED MARX NO. 7 RACECARMarked "Marx Jetspeed" and "Made in Japan" on bottom. Includes original rubber tires and driver. Gearshift on right-hand side and Go/Stop on left-hand side. Some oxidation to bare metal parts and someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Mechanical Speed Racer NIBrated 9.25, 13.5"L., the tin litho windup race car has excellent color and shine, has a tiny spot of wear on the right-hand side bottom, motor works, box is in good condition, has flaps, has lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX MECHANICAL SPEED RACER #2 w/ BOXMarx Mechanical Speed Racer #2. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX SPEED KING RACER393. MARX SPEED KING RACER | 16.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX MECHANICAL SPEED RACER #1 w/ BOXMarx mechanical Speed Racer #1. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Mechanical Speed RacerMarx Mechanical Speed Racer with original box, 12"L -Excellent, box is very good with 1 flap missingSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MARX ROCKET RACERLithographed tin with bright graphic colors, seated driver, wind up action, well detailed tailfin section. 16 1/2" l.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1990s-2000s Hot Wheels/Jada Speed Racer Asst-MIP-NOS$40
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Lone Ranger Tonto 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.£80(1 bid)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Lone Ranger 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.£80(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAssorted Comic Books including Arcanum, Witchblade, Kiss, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Unknown Soldier,$6
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Speed Race 2008 Jada Toys Die-Cast Cars - MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990s-2000s Yomega & More Yoyo Assortment-MOC-NOS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(28) 1990s-2000s Racing Champions/Johnny Lightning-MOC-NOS$30
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 1990s-2000s Johnny Lightning Collector Case & Cars-NOS$30(1 bid)