Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWunsigned; 11 3/4 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 4 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWof elliptical shape, decorated with elegantly molded ornament, supported by a splayed foot, covered overall in an ivory-white glaze, height: 14 cm (5 1/2 in.), width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOW CHILDChinese porcelain pillow child figure. H:4.75in(12cm) W:11.5in(29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWS MOUNTED AS LAMPSPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain pillows, now mounted as lamps, each having enamel meandering borders and floral decoration, with shades, examined off of base and apparently unmarked. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Pillows, Boy and GirlPair of Chinese Porcelain Pillows, in form of a Kneeling Boy and Girl.(RIVERS4246/2)(WK) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 6.5 H x 9 L x 5 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWSunmarked; with box; each 4 inches wide; the box: 12 1/2 inches wide, 7 inches deep, 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cizhou Porcelain PillowCollectible Chinese porcelain pillow molded in beast form, the top side painted with bird and lotus, applied in beige, brown and black glaze. Approx. 16-5.5-7.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese CiZhou Porcelain Pillow w/ Parrot, Song D.A Chinese Cizhou ware porcelain pillow incised with parrot design, dating from the Song dynasty (960-1279). A large, thick, olive glazed, rounded porcelain pillow with the central design on top of a iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese CiZhou-Kiln Porcelain Pillow Southern SongA Chinese CiZhou-Kiln Porcelain Pillow Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-1/2, Length: 9-3/4 , Width:8-1/2 .Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena. ClickSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain PillowChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow. With hand painted figures in a pavillion throughout exterior. Width: 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Jizhou-yao porcelain pillowA Chinese Jizhou-yao porcelain pillow H: 9cm W: 24cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi province and Fujian prSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MING DYNASTY PORCELAIN PILLOWThe pillow is of a long rectangular shape with a curved top. Except the bottom, each side is finely painted. H: 6 1/2 in.; L: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PILLOW Late 19th/EarlyCHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PILLOWLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyRectangular, with decoration on obverse and reverse of a bird on a flowering tree branch, with a bat and cloud border and an openwork douSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PILLOWA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow: Of Rectangular Form, Finely Painted With Bats And Swirling Dragons Chasing Flaming Pearls Amid Clouds; Size: H: 15-1/2" (39.37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PILLOWA Chinese Antique Famille Verte Porcelain Pillow: Potted With Round Form With Deep Sides, The interior Finely Painted With A Swirling Dragon, The Sides With Figures And A Horse Amid A Village, The BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow Qing Dynasty 19th CenturyA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow Qing Dynasty 19th Century. Measure 13" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai Porcelain PillowChinese doucai porcelain pillow; decorated with dragon and floral; mounded ribbon in the top. Xuande mark. L: 35 cm, W: 14 cm, H: 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Pillow Late Qing or earlyA delicately painted and formed porcelain pillow with wonderful shading and colorful floral designs on all sides. The painting has expert attention to detail. A rectangular slab of heavy, white porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain PillowA Chinese Export Porcelain Pillow Height 6 x length 9 x depth 6 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Qing Dynasty colorful auspicious clouds, dragon and phoenix porcelain pillow * A Qing blue andCA$50
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE "FIVE SONS ACHIEVING THE DEGREE" PILLOW BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY,£500