Sold2021Grand Cirque de France / Philippe Gruss et ses 12Grand Cirque de France / Philippe Gruss et ses 12 Pantheres. Chabrillac, ca. 1960s. Offset lithograph poster for the panther trainer’s act. 15 x 21”. Old folds; light spotting. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 3 French Department MapsIncl Vienne, Haute Vienne and Yonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32See Sold Price
Sold2015Grand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - RadioGrand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - Radio Luxembourg - Radio Monte Carlo. Features a female acrobat soaring gracefully through the air. Signed "OKley". Chabrillac Imprimaturs Toulouse. HorizSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V. 1833 Lot of 5 French Colony Maps. Reunion etcPlus Guadeloupe, Guyana, Alger, and Senegambie ou Senegal. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 5 French Department MapsVendee, Tarn et Garonne, Vaucluse, Vosges, and Var. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsOrne, Basses Pyrenees, Puy de Dome, Pas de Calais. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor d'un chien de Fô et de ses petits Porcelaine et rouge de fer, rehauts d'or H. 28 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rizzi-Zannoni: Antique Map Gulf of Mexico/CaribbeanMap: Carte Geo-Hydrographique du Golfe du Mexique et de ses Isles Cartographer: Rizzi-Zannoni/Lattré & Delalain Place & Date: Paris / 1771 Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" Condition: outline color on coasts oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831)- Folio of EngravingsLes illustres Français ou Tableaux historiques des grands hommes de la France," together with an as is volume of German Biblical engravings. Both approx: 17" H X 12" W."See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Memoires de Saint-SimonLes Grands ecrivains de la France, 49 volumes plus 2 tables (51), half dark blue leather with gilt lettering, marbled boards and end pages, Hachette et Cie, Paris, dated 1879 & 1905. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cirque D’Hiver. Bouglione. Visitez Son Zoo et SesCirque D’Hiver. Bouglione. Visitez Son Zoo et Ses Monstres. France, ca. 1940s. Lithograph circus poster bearing a violent image of rhinoceroses goring African men with spears. 88 x 61”. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Map of Champagne, France and NormandieLa Carte de la Champagne, de Isle de France, de la Picardie et de la Normandie. Hand colored, 19th century. Framed size: 12" ht. x 15.5" wd. From the lifelong collection of Edythe and Donald Aukerman,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Bramsen’s MEDAILLIER NAPOLEON LE GRAND3 volumes. Bramsen, Ludvig. Medaillier Napoleon le Grand, ou Descriptions des Medailles, Cliches, Repousses et Medailles-Decorations relatives aux Affaires de la France pendant le Consulat et l’See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Composer present at opera dress rehearsal. "Grand concert de l'opera" Ambrose Thomas Assistant a une repetition de France. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE OF CARDINAL RICHELIEUGrand Tour Era, unsigned, after the portrait by Philippe de Champagne (1602-1664), 12 1/2" x 8" x 5 3/4", light verdegris patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard GINORIDescription Française: Grand ensemble d'assiettes en porcelaine italienne Richard GINORI à décors de coqs et fleurs, comprenant 24 assiettes moyennes, 12 sous-assiettes et 12 bols àSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble de 12 haches-poignards et lames archaïsantes, en pierres dures diverses, certaines ornées de dragons et masques de taotie. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 29 cm - 11.5" de longueur.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porcelain Transferware French Story Plates12 Antique Porcelain Transfer Ware French Story Plates by Creil Et Montereau Terre De Fer France. 6.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521819 13 VOLUMES antique LETTERS of Marie de Rabutin-Chantal marquise de Sevigne$180
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 map$550
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la Chine$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. BIZARELLI. Rapport au nom de la Commission du budget€250