Sold2021A Continental Majolica Table LampA Continental Majolica Table LampA majolica lamp with a standing woman in early 19th century attire on a fanciful floral base, nicely painted and sculpted.32" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental majolica pair of table lampswith hand painted lady portraits and dragon handles, 30" overall, pottery portion 13", some lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 2 TIN GLAZED EARTHENWARE TABLE LAMPSChinese and Continental. Group of two tin glazed earthenware table lamps comprising of one Sancai glazed Tang style horse figure on wood base and one majolica bird on flowering tree table lamp. AppareSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MAJOLICA TABLE LAMPDRAGON FORM JAPANESE MAJOLICA TABLE LAMP, SINGLE SOCKET. SMALL CHIP. 24 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE-GLAZED MAJOLICA TABLE LAMPrelief-decorated to each side; with bronze mounts; Condition: with chip; 43 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Sea Motif Large Majolica Table LampLikely Italian, first half 20th century Impressive sea motif large majolica table lamp with molded seashells, clams, coral, starfish, and gypsy bust surrounding a hand painted maritime scene, with braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Hand Painted Majolica Table LampAntique Italian Hand Painted Majolica Figural Table Lamp with Reverse Blue and White Delft Painting Signed FR Napoli 1840. Custom Hand Made and Hand Painted Lamp Shade. Some minor chips to very limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Majolica Table Lamp19th c. Chinese Turquoise Porcelain Table Vase mounted as table lamp. Heavy porcelain with three dimensional cranes and lily pads. Very good condition. Dimensions: 10" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRING OF CONTINENTAL TABLE LAMPSPAIRING OF CONTINENTAL TABLE LAMPSContinental, mid-20th century. Glass boudoir lamp with etched foliate decoration, along with urn form lamp with lion mask ring handles, tole painted genre scene to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Olive Green Glaze Majolica Table LampsPair of Olive Green Glaze Majolica Table Lamps, of baluster form, molded in an allover pattern of grape leaves, on attractive squared bases. Dimensions: 21 in.h. to top of ceramic vase, 7 in.w. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental table lamps, the faux marble with applied gilt detail having twin handles andA pair of Continental table lamps, the faux marble with applied gilt detail having twin handles and standing on four feet. Approx 21" high overall. Provenance - From the estate of the late Rita GielguSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTALCONTINENTAL TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1920 stained glass, bronze 48.5cm high See Sold Price
Sold2019MANISES MID CENTURY SPANISH TABLE LAMPSpanish 1960s Blue and White Glazed Floral Majolica Table Lamp from Valencia Spain. Measures 10"x10"x30 without the shade. Shade 18"x18"x15". Weight 15 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Majolica Ceramic Table LampItslian Vintage Majolica Table Lamp, white and blue hand painted on wood base. Measures approx 11 inches tall and approx 4 3/4 inches at base. Table Lamp Ceramic Majolica VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Assorted Table LampsOne Toby Jug form, one a glass orb, one white and gold porcelain, and one majolica table lamps. Cracks, losses, chips, surface distress. Tallest: 34-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Porcelain Table LampsA pair of Continental Sevres-type urn form porcelain table lamps having a foliate and gilt design on a pink and white background. Bases: 19in tall. Lamp height to finial: 33in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU CONTINENTAL ALABASTER TABLE LAMPAntique Art Nouveau Continental carved alabaster lamp having a figural design depicting a seated woman. Measures approx. 29" height (73.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN POLYCHROME MAJOLICA ALBARELLO TABLE LAMPItalian Majolica glazed earthenware Albarello/ pharmacy storage vessel, now fashioned as a single-light table lamp, having pointed finial, over shaped vessel with painted cherubs, inscribed SPQR, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental porcelain table lampMid to late 19th Continental century bisque porcelain figural group converted into a table lamp, modeled as a group of celebrating putti carrying floral garlands, on a circular brass base. 24.5"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Figural Table LampContinental figural table lamp, white metal, depicting Dutch woman holding two naturalistic red stone studded shades, right hand needing repaired, 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Small Table LampMajolica small table lamp decorated with a palm tree on one side and sampan boat on the other side. Single socket. Measures 8"H x 3.25"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine aSee Sold Price