Sold2021Northland Missionaries, Anonymous – Sounds of KJNPNorthland Missionaries, Anonymous – Sounds of KJNP - NORTH POLE ALASKA. Label: KJNP Radio Records – KLP 206 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album Country: US Released: 1978 Genre: Folk, World, & Country. SideSee Sold Price
Sold20231840s Missionary and Puget Sound Paper Book Lot1840s Missionary and Puget Sound Paper Book LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018MTH Ontario Northland SD70 Diesel Engine TrainUnited States,Contemporary Three rail featuring Proto-Sound 2.0, detailed ABS body, two cab figures, and illuminated cab interior. Item no. 20-2289-1, cab no. 2101. Box 20 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 5", The entiSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Moyers | Distant SoundsArtist: John Moyers | b. 1958 CAA Title: Distant Sounds Signed l/r: John Moyers 02 © CA Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 36 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Landscape PaintingAnonymous, Landscape Painting Length:305cm.Width: 56cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Scroll and mounted. The hand scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and InsigniaJoseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th centuryANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and Insignia Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th century A four-panel screen and six matching famed panels painted in ink and colors on paper depicting banners,See Sold Price
Sold2022"Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500. White wooden sculpture, not polychromed."Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500.White wooden sculpture, not polychromed. 95 x 28 x 20 cm.The anonymous Bishop Saint is outstanding due to the skill displayed in the sculptorâ�See Sold Price
Sold2015ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERUSA c. 1858, Mammoth plate Ambrotype, in original wooden frame, partly hand tinted c. 33 x 27 cm PROVENANCE Collection Spira LITERATURE The History of Photography. As seen through the Spira CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Bertoia, 50 Bars of Sounds, #B-2411Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949) 50 Bars of Sounds, #B-2411, 2021 50 beryllium copper rods silvered to a bronze base stamped marks to base 48"h x 11 1/4"w x 7 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AnonymousAnonymous (Chinese, 18th Century) A Hunting Scene ink and color on silk, hanging scroll 佚名 (清中期) 秋獵圖 絹本設ōSee Sold Price
Sold2015Val Bertoia Hollow Column of Sounds sculptureVal Bertoia (b. 1949), Hollow Column of Sounds sculpture, B-1871, Bertoia Studio, 2015, Beryllium-Copper "cat tail" tops, silvered to Beryllium-Copper rods, Sold with a title of authentication from BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Eight Chinese Scholars Painting Silk ScrollsAnonymous, Eight Chinese Scholars Painting Silk Scrolls. This lot was brought by Mr. Lester Smith in 1980s at Nanjing Antique Store of China.. Length:69cm; Width:36cm;See Sold Price
Sold2017ANONYMOUS: COLOR AND INK ON SILK 'GOOSE AND LOTUS'Color and ink on silk. Goose and Lotus. Hanging scroll. With one seal of the artist. Length: 31 1/2 in (80 cm) Width: 16 1/2 in (41.9 cm)See Sold Price