Sold2022ROLAND HOCKETT Brutalist Mixed Medium Collage Wall Sculpture. Hammered metal panels with old nails oROLAND HOCKETT Brutalist Mixed Medium Collage Wall Sculpture. Hammered metal panels with old nails on painted wood plaque. "Snowscape". Signed. Inscription on reverse. Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015C. Amner, Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on wood panel abstract, signed "C. Amner 59" lower right. [31 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. Light soiling, brown tape adhered to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrice - Mixed Media on Paper, FramedPatrice "Two Women", pastel and watercolor mixed media on paper, in gilt wood frame. Signed, lower right, not dated, c. 1985. [Art: 29 x 23 1/2 inches; Frame: 38 3/4 x 33 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "The Cookout" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "The Cookout" depicting a man at a barbecue with animals looking on from the woods, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Koki Doktori (Israeli/NYC, 20/21st C) Mixed Media Works On Paper, 1978, H 22'' W 22'' 1 PairPair of Koki Doktori (Israeli/NYC, 20/21st C) Mixed Media Works On Paper, 1978, H 22'' W 22'' 1 Pair A pair of mixed media works on paper by Koki Doktori. Frame measures H 25.5" x W 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID MCCULLOUGH (20/21st C.) MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASMysterious Traveller(sic) 1982 The mixed media on canvas is signed verso. Measures 39 x 41.5 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan Weiner (1935-2010). Jan represented this artist, and many otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zeljko Lah (20/21st C) Mixed Media "Gelato, 2015"Zeljko Lah (UK, 20/21st C) Mixed media of Acrylic, candy wrappers on board "Gelato, 2015". Signed verso. Good condition. Measures 48" x 48", frame measures 50" x 50". JD/B13/LWSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Wright (1938-2007, Louisiana), "Cobral," 20th c.,Don Wright (1938-2007, Louisiana), "Cobral," 20th c., mixed media wood sculpture, titled verso, on a polychromed backplate, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 10 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal Pierme (French, b. 1962), Sunlit A, B, and CPascal Pierme (French, b. 1962), Sunlit A, B, and C2003, mixed media carved wood triptych, signed to lower left corner of one panel, retains gallery label to verso with cleating hardware for display.See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Painting of Cotton PickersSouthern school folk art painting of two cotton pickers, signed lower right "C.H.", mixed media on paper, wood frame, 20th century; sight 11 1/4"W, 15 1/4"H; frame 15 3/4"W, 19 3/4"H; good condition (See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Male Torso and Head Sculpture, Early 20th CBlack Male Torso and Head Sculpture, Early 20th C. Mixed media painting on carved wood, American or Caribbean. Size: 28'' x 12'' x 10'' (71 x 30 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARK DERBES (America, b. 1978), “Molly”., Mixed media on wood, 36” x 36”.CLARK DERBESAmerica, b. 1978“Molly”. Signed lower right “C. Derbes”. Titled verso.Mixed media on wood, 36” x 36”. Unframed. Provenance:Schoolhouse Gallery, ProvinceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie Holley. Who Makes A Frame For Over Laboring of Woman.Lonnie Holley. Who Makes A Frame For Over Laboring of Woman. Who Cuts The Stone? c. 1988-1993. Assemblage of mixed media including wood frame, paint, treaded rod, sandstone aggregate, aluminum wire, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES PEBWORTH (Texas/Oklahoma, 1926-2019), Untitled collage., Mixed media mounted on metal andCHARLES PEBWORTHTexas/Oklahoma, 1926-2019Untitled collage. Signed verso "C. Pebworth".Mixed media mounted on metal and wood, 25.5” x 38”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of Gypsy Lou and Old Man," 20th c., mixed media onNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of Gypsy Lou and Old Man," 20th c., mixed media on paper, presented in a wood frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in., Framed H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 12 1/8 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Farrell (American, 20th c.) "1936"J. Farrell (American, 20th c.) "1936", Mixed Media Landscape, carved and painted wood sculptural folk art wall hanging, signed. Provenance: Janet Fleischer Galley (1970s); Ex. Judith Stein Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016Roland Palanquet (Haitian, 20th c.) Village SceneRoland Palanquet (Haitian, 20th c.) Village Scene, mixed media painting on board, signed. Size: 20" x 15", 50 x 39 cm (board); 21" x 17" 54 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Romano Mixed MediaAngelo Romano (Spanish/American, 20th c./Active in New York City), Mixed media, wood and acrylic assemblage. Size: 32" x 21.75" (81 x 55 cm). Sale of this lot will benefit Art for Healing NYC. More inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yasuko, mixed mediaYasuko, mixed media, Yasuko (Japanese, 20th/21st c.), "Duale/Cafe", mixed media on canvas and wood, sticker label verso with artist name and title, possibly by Yasuko Nakamura, 14.5"h x 59.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Colby (20th C.) Mixed Media SculptureJeff Colby (20th C.) Mixed Media Sculpture, Weapon with Stone, paint, wood. Size: 13" x 19" x 16" (33 x 48 x 41 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Damian Romero (American, 20th c.)Damian Romero (American, 20th c.), "Untitled: King and Wolf", 1998, mixed media on wood door, signed and dated lower right, 79 1/8 in. x 30 in., unframed. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Arnold mixed mediaAnna Arnold (American 20th/ 21st c.)- ''The Hug''- mixed media on paper mounted to wood, 1985, signed Anna 1985 lower right, appears to be missing one of the googly eyes on right, minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2017Big Chief (American, 20th c.) "Talking Heads"Big Chief (American, 20th c.) "Talking Heads", mixed media totem sculpture, paint on wood, signed and dated. Size: Size: 27'' x 6.25'' x 2.5'' (69 x 16 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Seek the Light," 1995$125(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE HEARSE COACH, 20TH CENTURY$1,000
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE WELLS FARGO STAGECOACH, 1989$1,500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, Framed$50(1 bid)