Sold2021(4) Large Hand-Carved Architectural ColumnsAcanthus leaf and twisted rope carvings on posts, four in all, as is condition. Sizes: 89 x 7 x 3 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column PiecesA Set 3 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column Pieces, Probably 18-19th Century French. Measure 9 3/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tall Architectural Table LampsPair of Tall Architectural Table Lamps A handcrafted set of antique reproduction lights, mounted upon iron frames, displaying hand-carved architectural columns, in the Greco-Roman style. Each lamp diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brewster Mansion-Large Carved Corner Brackets4 Large Carved Architectural Corner Brackets. Walnut or tropical wood. 72"l. Preview inspection for Brewster Architectural Elements by appointment. Call 203-777-7760.Designed by Stephenson and WheeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) Asian Hand-Carved Architectural PanelsSet of four Asian architectural wall panels, hand-carved in high relief, depicting pastoral and marketplace scenes, featuring gilt wood 8"h x 30"w x 4"d / longest Provenance: A Waco, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Early 19thC Carved Architectural Wooden MoldsCollection of (4) hand carved positive architectural gesso molds. Scrolling 3D image 7 1/4" X 2 1/4", 7 5/8" X 3 5/8", 10 5/8" X 4 5/8" and 4 3/4" X 9 3/4". These are all new, not from last auction. NSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Renaissance Revival Wood Corbels / Pillar CapsWestern Europe, France / Italy, ca 19th century CE. A matching pair of beautiful hand-carved wooden architectural column tops or corbel elements with scrolling floral motifs; Neoclassical or RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE HAND CARVED RUSSIAN GILTWOOD COLUMNSDated mid 19th century, with original gilding. H: 68 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large hand carved gold leafed Architectural door crownA large hand carved gold leafed wall hanging Architectural door Crown or a door arch. A beautifully carved wood displaying two cherubs guarding a cross flanked by dolphin waved tails in each corner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Architectural FriezeA large, antique hand-carved wooden architectural frieze depicting Poseidon and fish. 19in tall x 26in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Hand Carved Mermaid Corbel BracketsTwo Large Hand Carved Mermaid Corbel Brackets / Architectural Elements. Each measures 59 x 11 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Hand-carved Wooden Vine & Berry PillarsPair Of Hand-carved Wooden Pillars Pedestals architectural Stands columns with vine and berry carved relief. Grecian romantic Vine and berry details around entirety of pillars. Polished flat abacuses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carved Painted Wood Swan Architectural ElementsLarge antique pair of hand-carved, painted architectural wood Swan form elements. Dimension: 42"hgt. x 8"wd. x 12".dp Pair of carved swans with long craned neck and upraised wings. Condition: good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH ACANTHUS CARVED MARBLE CORBELS Spanish 18thSpanish 18th 19th Century Set of 4 hand carved Acanthus Marble corbels . These Architectural elements formerly from an early religious alter. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival Hand Carved Mahogany ColumnGothic Revival Hand Carved Mahogany Column. Column / Architectural Salvage fluted stem with heavily carved cornice featuring acanthus motif. Attributed to the early 20th Century. 85 inches x 5.inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED 4 PANEL WOOD SCREENLARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED 4 PANEL WOOD SCREEN. Measures approx. 72" height x 63" width (182.8cm x 160cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Hand Carved Gesso / Molding SamplesA collection of (4) hand carved gesso samples for furniture or architectural accents. The largest is 23" X 5 1/2" X 7/8" and the smallest is 10" X 7 1/4" X 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Carved Greco Roman Style ColumnAntique Hand Carved Greco Roman Style Column. Architectural salvage attributed to the 19th century. Wooden column and base retaining some of its original gesso and polychrome finish. Featuring heavilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Carved Greco Roman Style ColumnAntique Hand Carved Greco Roman Style Column. Architectural salvage attributed to the 19th century. Wooden column retaining some of its original gesso and polychrome finish. Featuring heavily carved sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Architectural Salvage Indo Hand Carved Large PanelArchitectural Salvage Indo Hand Carved Large Panel. Hand carved and painted in an Indonesian style this large panel can serve as a wall hanging, a door, or a headboard and can be used horizontally. 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Figural Carving Part Of A Column ProbablyEarly Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Figural Carving Part Of A Column Probably, Probably 18-19th Century. Measure 20" X " X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. PleasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEXTRA LARGE 32 Hand Carved Wood Chess Set king size 13 inch to be sold no reserve$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Brazilian large olive hand-carved hand-carved hand-held handle of Three Jewels Buddha$700