Sold2017J. Paul Getty Signature on CheckJ. Paul Getty Signature on Check. Jean Paul Getty (December 15, 1892 - June 6, 1976) American industrialist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large decorative plateLarge decorative plate Jean Paul Raymond, 1994 Colorless glass with multicolored partial overlays, freely blown and shaped. Decor worked out in sandblasting technique. Signed and dated in vibro-engravSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BODIN (1910 - 1994,AMERICAN) Untitled.PAUL BODIN (1910 - 1994,AMERICAN) Untitled. Oil on canvas. 508x406 mm; 20x16 inches. Signed, Bodin, lower left. Provenance: The artist; Thence by descent: Acquired from the son of the artist by the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Abstract Expressionist Artist.Paul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Bodin was an Abstract Expressionist artist. In good condition. Signed lower left. Sight size is 13” by 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PAUL GAULTIER DRESS and JACKET, 1994.Sleeveless digital print stretch mesh A-line dress with red, tan and black image of trees, flowers and "10,000" on off-white ground. B-up to 36, L-46. Off-white cotton gauze jacket with flared skirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Interest Reference Books, SoftbackNative American Interest Reference Books, Softback, #1 Weaving the Dance: Navajo Yei bi Chai Textiles (1910-1950) by Rebecca M. Valette and Jean-Paul Valette c. 2000 University of Oregon Press, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Sala Portrait of Paul Porel 1910 Oil / CanvasJean Sala (French 1869-1918), portrait of Paul Porel, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, "A Mon Cher Ami Paul Porel Affectueux Souvenir Jean Sala Paris 1910," oil on canvas, Image: 63" H x 37" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Batcham189 Batcham Sculptures du Cameroun. Nouvelles perspectives anthropologiques. H 30 cm. B 23 cm. Jean-Paul Notue Marseille: Musee d'Arts Africains, Oceaniens, Amerindiens (1994). ISBN: 2-7118-2974-3 ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thomas (French, 1868-1910) - Franzosischer MalerPaul Thomas (French, 1868-1910) - Franzosischer Maler, oil on board, 9 3/4 x 13.5 in; framed 12 x15.5 in; 1910, good condition. Paul THOMAS (1868-1910) is an artist born in 1868 The oldest auction resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' ModularHans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier 'Mah Jong' modular sofa, 2010s Jean-Paul Gaultier fabric, wood. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Interior of cushions with manufacturer's branded lining. As pictuSee Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz',Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz', signed, oil on board, depicting Percy Washington showing John T Unger around his family home, 81 x 54cm, framed. Footnotes: OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculptureJean Paul AUBÉ (1837-1916) bronze sculpture, signed adn titled: “La Peinture”. 32 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 150.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Dining Chairs Jean Paul GaultierSet of 6 Dining Chairs Red Lace Jean Paul GaultierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$70(4 bids)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration Collection$150(3 bids)