Sold2021NOS Double sided Esso Extra Motor oil Sign17.5" x 10.5" New old stock double sided tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. Marked A-M 5-52. Has original factory packing paper which comes off and cleans easily. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 1952 Esso Extra Motor Oil Double Sided Tin Sign w/ LogoNOS DST sign has excellent color and shine. Side #1 has light wear in the field and minor staining around the perimeter. The reverse is similar with areas of the original wax paper attached to the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Motor Oil Rack SignsTwo (2). American. 1950s. Each double sided lithographed tin (DST). Includes two different versions. "Something Extra" version exhibits scattered surface scratches, creases and shallow impressions. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS VEEDOL DOUBLE-SIDED FLANGE MOTOR OIL SIGN"VEEDOL 10-30 MOTOR OIL" AND "FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE, CHANGE FOR THE BETTER". 18 1/2" X 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign17.5" x 10.5" Single sided metal sign with rice paper still affixed on one side. The reverse side has high gloss and original rice paper residue. Marked A-M 5-52. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Motorine Union Motor Oil DS Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 9Union Motor Oil Motorine "200 Extra Miles" double sided porcelain (DSP) diecut flange sign. Excellent color and gloss. Fields are clean. Chips on flange. Measures 20"x20". Rated 9 by The AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOS Gulfpride Motor Oil Flange Sign12" x 16.75" New old stock die cut double sided flange sign with each side having different graphics. The flange shows bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Kendall Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1980s. Lithographed steel sign, steel rack. Features a double-sided sign. Sign 35 x 27". New old stock in original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Double Sided Socony Motor Oil SignOriginal Porcelain Double Sided Socony Motor Oil Sign. Text Reads, “Stop Here – Socony Motor Oil”23 1/2” DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Double Sided Texaco Motor Oil Sign42" Original porcelain sign with REG. U.S. PAT. OFF. Although this is a double sided sided sign, one side displays considerably better than the other. Please see photos. Couple of small bullet holes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Double Sided Kendall Motor Oil SignGreat condition, minor wear, The 2000 mile oil, 2 hanging rivets, 12 diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Kendall Motor Oils SignDouble-Sided. Great condition. Marked. Measures 20 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN RPM MOTOR OIL SIGN.DSP. Side A is in excellent condition, with just some very minor staining to the white areas and a couple very minor chips to the porcelain within the field and along the very outer blue edges. Side BSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED TEXACO MOTOR OIL ADVERTISING SIGNANTIQUE PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED TEXACO MOTOR OIL 'CLEAN, CLEAR, GOLDEN' ADVERTISING SIGN - "MANUFACTURED BY THE TEXAS COMPANY" - HARD TO FIND EXAPMLE - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Side A has some staining to the white areas and some very minor paint loss throughout the field of the sign, also with a bend to the bottom right-hand edge. It is marked "Trade Marks Reg. U. S. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN KENDALL MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Marked "MCA 440". Side A, has significant surface scratching throughout the face, as well as paint loss mainly at both hanging holes. Side B, also has significant surface scratching throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2024KENDALL MOTOR OILS METAL SIGNDOUBLE SIDED METAL KENDALL MOTOR OIL SIGN ON HANGING BRACKET, PAINT LOSS, FADED. 23 1/2" DIAM x 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019DST Kendall Motor Oil Advertising SignNice hanging double sided tin Kendall Motor Oil sign. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 35" tall by 24" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN BARNSDALL MOTOR OIL LOLLIPOP SIGN.This is an excellent display piece, complete with the top of the lollipop bracket as well as the pole. Spectacular color and gloss. Side A is marked "Burdick". It does have some chips to the very outeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SHELL MOTOR OIL FLANGE SIGN.DSP. This is a very cool graphical piece displaying the oil can over the shell. Side A has chips to the porcelain within the field and significant rust stains throughout the field and the edges of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN TEXACO GASOLINE MOTOR OIL SIGN.DSP. This is the black "T" version of the sign. Side A has significant staining to the white areas and chips to the porcelain throughout, but still has very strong colors and gloss. Side B has staininSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSomething extra for your money extra Motor Oil retro style advertising sign$35