Sold2021Persian Brass "Magic" Bowl, 7 1/4" diameter.Persian Brass "Magic" Bowl, 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Antique Islamic Syria, Egypt Magic BowlsLot of 2 Antique Islamic Syria, Egypt Brass Magic Bowls. Size 4 7/8 - 6 inches diameter. Both decorated with inscriptions on both sides.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT PERSIAN BRASS MAGIC BOWL, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYA Persian magic bowl, engraved to the interior with a central roundel of flower petals enclosing flower heads, the sides with figures engaged in different activities with animals. Diameter: 9.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls, Magic BowlMiddle Eastern Islamic Syrian Brass Bowls, Magic Bowl (3). Size 5 3/4 - 7 3/4 inches diameter. Fine lot of 2 Antique Damascus brass bowls silver inalid with Arabic calligraphy and floral design. togetSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR ISLAMIC BRASS CIRCULAR19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR ISLAMIC BRASS CIRCULAR "MAGIC" BOWL, with all over engraved decoration, 16cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD.Lot of 3 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD. Size 3 7/8 to 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 - 2 5/8 inches high. Lot of 3 brass bowls, 2 small bowls decorated with calligraphy, birds and floralSee Sold Price
Sold20176pc Persian Qajar Brass and Metal Wares. Includes a6pc Persian Qajar Brass and Metal Wares. Includes a tinned copper ewer 14'', a brass magic bowl 2''x6.25'', a betal nut oval box 2''x4.5'', and three brass spice containers 3'' approx. Overall wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Group Antique Pewter Table Warescomprising chargers, shakers, inkwell, spoons, bowls, brass accessories and more. Some hallmarked. Largest: 14 7/8" diameter. Age and use wear, denting, scuffing. Provenance: Estate of George E. RatclSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Brass & Crystal Bowl VaseFrench Style Brass & Crystal Bowl Vase. Bird motif. Measures - 14" high x 7" diameter. With tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Glazed Bowl  A Persian Glazed Bowl   Circa Early 13th Century A.D. Diameter 5 3/4 inches (14.7 cm). Property from Anne Gurewich Gordon, Bethesda, Maryland Provenance: Art Market, New York, 1970s-1980s; whereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian pottery bowl probably made in 12 centuryPersian pottery bowl probably made in 12 century. The height of the bowl is 2 1/2 in. (6.4 cm.); diameter is 5 7/8 in. (14.9 cm.). If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug & Charlotte Vigil San Ildefonso pottery bowl 7 1/4" diameter x 4" tallDoug & Charlotte Vigil San Ildefonso pottery bowl 7 1/4" diameter x 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. QAJAR PERSIAN BRASS MAGIC BOWLDivination Bowl having lengthy Koranic inscriptions overall, flat rim, dimpled center, the exterior with floral decoration, inscriptions on underside, 2" x 6 1/4". Drilled and notched edge, some corroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, 7 1/4" diameterPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, 7 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Imari Bowls, 7 1/4" diameter.Pair of Japanese Imari Bowls, 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Silver Punch Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameter 14American Silver Punch Bowl kimberley together with a ladle. 53 ozt 6 dwt Height 7 1/4 x diameter 14 inches Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Japanese Arita Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameter 20A Large Japanese Arita Bowl 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 7 1/4 x diameter 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE 15TH CENTURY MAMLUK BRASS CALLIGRAPHIC MAGIC BOWL, 13.5cm diameter.A RARE 15TH CENTURY MAMLUK BRASS CALLIGRAPHIC MAGIC BOWL, 13.5cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alabaster Footed Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameterAn Alabaster Footed Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Hilda Platt Trust, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance: Property from the Hilda Platt Trust, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameter 10 1/2A Chinese Export Bowl EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 7 1/4 x diameter 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Peruvian Shipibo Bowls, 7 1/4" & 8 1/2" Diameter.2 Peruvian Shipibo Bowls, 7 1/4" & 8 1/2" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imari Ironstone Pitcher and Bowl Set with Dragon HandlePitcher sitting in bowl 12” tall, Pitcher 11 1/4” tall by 10” by 7”, Bowl 14” diameter 5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Lebanon Silver Brass BowlIslamic Lebanon Silver Brass Bowl. Diameter - 7". Height - 2.25"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Chandelier Blue and Yellow Glass Light Fixture Broken$80
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWorld Traveler Copper & Brass Decorative Bowl W Handles$1