Sold2021RARE Limited Edition Beatles Original Drummer Pete BestFramed limited edition lithograph of the Beatles when they were known as the 'Silver Beatles" and would perform at the Cavern Club in Liverpool by their original drummer, Pete Best. This was before RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Photo & Cavern Club brick signed by Pete Best (AP #25 w/COA)Artist's Proof #25 of limited edition of 1,500 pieces) framed collage containing a photo of the Beatles with original drummer Pete Best signed by Best along with an actual piece of brick from the CaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Best signed baseball Beatle'sBeatle's original drummer Pete Best signed baseball on the sweet spot pre certified by PSA he has added The Beatles First Drummer Aug 1960-Aug 1962See Sold Price
Sold2019PSA Beatles Pete Best Signed Abbey Road AlbumSigned by original Beatles' drummer Pete BestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pete Best Signed Beatles PhotoOffset lithographic print of a photo by Richard Matthews signed by original Beatles drummer Pete Best, numbered 2253/10000. Frame: approx. 20 1/2" x 16 1/2". Sight image: approx. 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best Beatles signed photoA vintage signed Beatles 8x10 by original drummer Pete Best with COA the pixelation is the result of the scanner its perfect in personSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Liverpool 1962 Photo Signed by Pete BestFramed photo print of the Beatles from 1962 in Liverpool with original drummer Pete Best, signed by Best. Best was of course the Beatles original drummer, playing with the group from 1960-62, after whSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Invasion signed book by music starsA large coffee table book called the British Invasion signed inside by multiple early rock acts from the UK Pete Best the Beatles original drummer, Peter Noone of Hermans Hermits, Shirley Eaton from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Best Original Beatles Drummer Signed Card WithPete Best Original Beatles Drummer Signed Card With Beatles Flyer Photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETE BEST Signed 1960 Hamburg Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer 10" JSA COAPETE BEST Signed 1960 Hamburg Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer 10" JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2022PETE BEST Signed 1960 Hamburg 10" Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer (JSA COA)PETE BEST Signed 1960 Hamburg 10" Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETE BEST Signed Autograph Black Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer JSAPETE BEST Signed Autograph Black Drumhead The Beatles Original Drummer JSASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best Autographed Framed Cavern Club PhotoPete Best Autographed Framed Cavern Club Photo Beatles original drummer. Framed the piece measures 21x17. Numbered 415/10,000. COA From ARTRockSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Pete Best Signed 8" x 10" Photo W/COAThe Beatles Pete Best Signed 8" x 10" Black and White Photograph W/COA - This 8" x 10" black and white photo of the original Beatles group is signed by original drummer Pete Best, who is often referreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Best signed Beatle's photographThe Beatle's original drummer signed 8x10 with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas: FlaneuseEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Flaneuse. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas: Horse TracksEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Horse Tracks. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles Drummer PETE BEST - Photo SignedPete Best (1941- ) British musician. Best is principally known as the original drummer for the Beatles from 1960 to 1962. 10” x 8” black and white photograph of “Pete Best Band”, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Avedon - RingoArtist: Richard Avedon Title: Ringo Year: 1967 Dimensions: 26.75in. by 18.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cowles Education CorporationSee Sold Price
2017Keith Haring - Best Buddies with Unique DedicationArtist: Keith Haring Title: Best Buddies with Unique Dedication Year: 1987 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original seSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE: Beatles White Album 1978 France Limited Edition White Vinyl SMO 2051/52PRISTINE:Original vintage French white vinyl pressing with original cream parchment style cover and records in near mint condition (especially rare to find one this nice). Original folded poster and fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Kane (1915-1998) - "Batman Over Gotham" Extremely"Batman Over Gotham" is an extremely rare limited edition original color lithograph on wove paper by Bob Kane (1915-1998), the creator of the DC comic book character, Batman. This piece is numbered anSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: Pete Best In-Person Signed 10” x 8” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
Jul 31ART AUCTION99The Beatles - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99The Beatles - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99The Beatles - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Best In Show" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers[THE BEATLES] - George Harrison: I, Me, Mine, (the extended edition)£160