Sold2021Bruce Cox Aluminum Fish Form Serving PlatterBruce Cox aluminum fish form serving platter, signed to base "Bruce Cox". 2” H x 22.5” W x 9” D. Scuffs, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aluminum Fish and Wood TrayDescription: A cast aluminum fish wall art. Made by Walton , Columbia, PA, Bruce Fox Design. 22.5 x 9 x 2". A wooden serving platter, (25.5 x 9.5") with metal fish handles. History: N/A Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cellini Craft Aluminum Dish.A Cellini Craft Aluminum Dish. Three sided dish with lobed sides. Together with an assortment of Nambe serving pieces, a metal banana leaf platter and a fish form mold Celini dish: 2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Court 24" Aluminum Fish Serving PlatterDesigner : Arthur Court. Production years : 1970 - 1979. Material : Aluminum. Generously large metal tray modeled in the shape of a fish with a green hardstone applied eye. Body features a chased scalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piazza Effepi Stainless Steel Fish Serving PlatterPiazza Effepi stainless steel fish form serving platter, reverse marked "Effepi Inox 18/10 Italy," with accompanying storage box. 8.75" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large 1975 Arthur Court Fish Tray or PlatterVintage 1975 Large Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Tray Serving Platter Tray With Green Cabochen EyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Fox Design Aluminum Fish Platter 22.5inBruce Fox Design aluminum platter. Oval shape with sculptural fish handles. Embossed fish scale pattern center. Trademarked to underside. Manufactured by Wilton Colombia. Measures approx. 22.5 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG BRUCE COX ROYAL HICKMAN LOBSTER TRAYVTG BRUCE COX ROYAL HICKMAN ALUMINUM LOBSTER SERVING TRAY SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Fox Metal Fish Server Ware & Trays, 6 pcsSigned Bruce Fox Designs Vintage Fish form serving tray. Measures 22.5 in. Long x 9 in. Wide. Vintage 5 piece hammered metal tray with handles and 4 personal appetizer dished , center plate space forSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Decorative Plates , Ceramic Bowl , Aluminum Fish4 Decorative Plates , Ceramic Bowl , Aluminum Fish Platter , 2 Serving Utensils , 2 Cherub Angels , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Majolica figural fish serving piecesGroup of three majolica fish form serving pieces, possibly English, each having a grey body with brown fins and a cream belly, unmarked, platter 1.75"h x 17.75"w x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Summer Living Porcelain Fish Serving Dish 14.5inMicrowave proof and dishwasher safe serving platter in the form of a fish. Hand painted porcelain with vibrant yellow and red colors. labeled Summer Living on underside. 14.5 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Fox Designs Crab Bowl Platter DishServing platter with bowl sections to claws and body. Cast aluminum with BRuce Fox CAC mark to underside. Excellent condition; minor signs of use, surface dirt, etc. 13.75" x 13.25" x 2.25" H approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges France Porcelain Fish Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: A Limoges France porcelain fish serving platter. Features an oval form with hand painted center fish designs and ornate blue and gilt trims. Signed below image: "Faure" Marked: "Limoges PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Donald Drumm Aluminum Cookware SculptureDrumm, Donald (American/Akron, OH, b.1935), Group of Cookware Sculpture: Fish Platter with Lid, Serving Dish and Salad Bowl, cast aluminum, each with artist's name inscribed on base, Platter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Majolica Fish Platter & Five Side PlatesWedgwood (English). Large signed Majolica finish fish serving platter together with five coordinating side plates. Long scalloped oval form in polychrome tin glazes with raised decoration of a fish laSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH FAIENCE GIEN 'PIVOINE' FISH SERVING PLATTERFrench faience fish platter, Gien, in the "Pivoine" (Peony) pattern, long oval form, with hand-painted polychrome enamel floral pattern, approx 30"l, 11.75"w, 6.25lbs **Provenance: from a private AustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Glazed Pottery Serving Dishes, Group of 5Modern pottery dishes with green and yellow glaze, five pieces comprising a fish-form platter, a souffle ramekin, small oval baking dish, and two square casserole dishes. Largest: 15.5" L X 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Court Fish Platter, 1975Large fish-shaped serving plate with green glass eye by Arthur Court Designs. Made of heavy gauge aluminum with detailed and stylized etched scales, fins, and decorative designs. Marked on underside:See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Court Aluminum Crab Shell Fish Serving TrayOblong silver toned aluminum serving tray from Arthur Court with two handles in the form of crabs and decorated with shell fish and other sea related objects in relief. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Court Shell Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: An 'Arthur Court' design footed aluminum serving bowl. In the form of a conch shell. The shell is ornately decorated on the exterior fish with carnelian eye intact, resting on four conchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental 800 Silver Fish Serving Platter 2620g.A large and elegant continental 800 silver fish serving platter tray. Modernist design with geometric pattern to rim. Marked 800 to underside. Total approximate weight 2,620 grams.Dimensions: 1 X 27 XSee Sold Price
2021Rose Medallion Double Layer Fish Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Double Layer Oval Serving Fish Platter. A handmade and hand painted large piece with figural, fruits and floral motifs and finished with characteristic chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Court Designer Aluminum Fish Serving TraysA collection of aluminum fish serving trays designed by Arthur Court (American, 1928-2015). Includes: one (1) large fish tray with green stone eye 2.75" x12" x 24". Embossed in aluminum Arthur Court CSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc metal lot. Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Platter, Jadeite Stone Eye, with two Ball Sculptures made$50
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKensington No 7860 Silver Plated Patterned Serving Platter Tray Rectangular 23??x 16$25
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' OVAL COVERED TUREEN & UNDERPLATE$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th century$2,000