Sold2023WWII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY SAKHAROVA WWII Russian Soviet era lithograph poster on paper depicting a scene with a woman and soldiers, 1942. Inscribed in the print, Citizens Donate Warm Clothes For The Red Army Mercilessly ExterminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2024AZERBAIJANI SOVIET ERA WOMAN PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII Azerbaijani Soviet era lithograph propaganda poster on paper, To Become a Donor A Great Honor For an Enthusiast, depicting a portrait of a woman. Titled in the print lower to the center. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair JOIN WW2 Era American Red Cross Cardboard Easel Back Advertising Recruitment Signs Ca. 1940sObvious wear as shown given age and fragility. 1 is 12" x 21.5" and 2 is 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith lithograph "composition 1945"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007) lithograph of WWII era family, "composition 1945", pencil signed, edition 17/40, 15-1/2" X 20-1/2" plate, Framed 24-1/2" X 30-1/4"; very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 64 WW2 German Cigarette Tobacco Cards64 German WW2 era cigarette tobacco cards featuring propaganda photos. Each card is approximately 6.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016painted game board, tobacco cutter, cutting block, &painted game board, tobacco cutter, cutting block, & WWII era Case Canadian navy marlin spike folding pocket knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucky Strike Display Box Containing Four "50s" Tins And Two Cut Tobacco Tins, Vintage pre-World WarLucky Strike Display Box Containing Four "50s" Tins And Two Cut Tobacco TinsVintage pre-World War II era "Lucky Strike Cigarette" card box containing four empty "Flat Fifties" tins in green, red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut car...Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut cardboard lithograph sign for the smoking tobacco with eagle logo tobacco tin graphic. NRA Member logo lower right. Cardboard kickstand verso. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Yes I said 10 cents / Model Tobacco Sign. Lithograph on car...Yes I said 10 cents / Model Tobacco Sign. Lithograph on cardboard advertisement for Model tobacco with character holding up a tobacco tin and pouch on orange background. 24 x 20”. Edgewear, scatSee Sold Price
Sold2019WORLD WAR II CAMEL CIGARETTES ADVERTISEMENTWorld War II Era Camel Cigarettes Advertisement. Color Lithograph of a U.S. Army Soldier Smoking. Buy War Bonds Stamps. 14" x 18" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1943 WWII Era Counter Standees of Women in Uniform,Two 1943 WWII Era Counter Standees of Women in Uniform, Vintage Cardboard Fan, Four Vintage Coca-Cola Bottle Openers and One Clipper. Vintage original Coca-Cola items: Two counter standees, in very fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 WW2 Era Fighter Jet PrintsIncludes 2 - 8x10 photos, Frank Loudin #305 lithograph, American air museum in Britain lithograph. Loudin measures 10 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches, frame measures 16 1/4 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221943 ADVERTISING PROMO CALENDAR - HAROLD ANDERSONRare WWII era 1943 promotional calendar by illustration artist Harold Anderson with a lithograph titled, The Nurse's Escort's, with full calendar. Stamped G.P. 7185 litho in USA with trademark. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Associated American Artists & others (fifteen)Collection of AAA and WPA Era and Post WWII artists, fifteen lithographs and etchings, including Irwin D. Hoffman, Sam Thal, Gordon Grant, Frederick Monhoff, Umberto Romano, Adolf Dehn, Arthur MillierSee Sold Price
Sold2023World War II era tavern scenic figural ink wash drawing with women and sailors. Sheet size: 282 xWorld War II era tavern scenic figural ink wash drawing with women and sailors. Anonymous; probably an American artist, mid-20th c. Mixed media (black ink and gouache?) on cardboard. Painting represenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage RC Cola Shirley Temple FanVintage ( from the early 1990's ) RC Cola advertising fan. Heavy cardstock fan with color lithograph print created after an original fan of the early 1940's, World War II era, stapled to a wooden sticSee Sold Price
Sold20201943 WW2 Soldier Honey Cut Tobacco & Domino CigaretteTwo Signs in this lot including 22" x 10" Honey Cut framed cardboard sign with bright colors and a stain at top and 12.5" x 19" Domino The mild Cigarette cardboard sign with 4 corner holes, edge wear,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tucketts T&B Myrtle Cut Tobacco LithographCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard, framed behind glass. Condition: 8.25. Exhibits minor creases and closed tears within upper right quarter. A patch of glue residue exists on the surface withinSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Tiger Chewing Tobacco" Lithograph"Tiger Chewing Tobacco" Lithograph Lithograph on paper. Early 20th century. 32 x 26 in. From the collection of Dr. Earl and Jane Lipman, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LACQUERED WWII ERA BOX W/MILITARY SCENESIGNED & DATED 1943 ~ PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICELY FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FROM UNITED MOTORS.This sign is marked "A-551 Made in U.S.A Nasico Kokomo, Ind". CONDITION: Exceptional color, great graphics, and no real damage to be noted with the exception of minor paint loss to the top of the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTER Circa 1940 29î x 22î. Unframed.CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTERCirca 1940ì'Phone Hyannis 10,000 Free of Charge If You Suspect Or See Any Enemy Activity on Cape Codî surrounding a coastal scene with figures and battleships.29îSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.$50