Sold2021Lévesque, Alain - La tournée des châteaux - 1995Lévesque, Alain (1956-) La tournée des châteaux (1995) Description: Lithograph on paper, 57/300, signed and dated on lower left Lévesque 95 Dimension (PO): 15" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux WinesSeven Bottles, 89 95 96 Bordeaux Wines. Two bottles 1989 Chateau Moulin-Bonnet Bordeaux; two bottles 1995 Chateau La Croix Des Tournais Saint Emilion Grand Cru, and three bottles 1996 Duhart Milon RotSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campemen[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campements des armées des alliez commandées par le roy de la Grande Bretagne devant la ville et chateau de Namur. A Amsteldam, Chez Nicolas VisscheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lévesque, Alain - Montebello - 1995Lévesque, Alain (1956-) Montebello (1995) Description: Lithograph on paper, 57/300, signed and dated on lower left Lévesque 95 Dimension (PO): 15" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 41.91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Art Postcards, 1981 Rene Magritte, Paintings, SurrealismA lot of 2 art postcards with paintings by Rene Magritte, "Le chateau des Pyrenees" (1959) and "La Victoire" (1939), published by Edition Cicero, Hamburg, Germany, 1981, copyright by Mme Georgette MagSee Sold Price
Sold2015[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société d[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société des Charbonnages de Mariemont et de la Société des Charbonnages de Bascoup à Monsieur Arthur Warocqué… 3 Juillet 1870. Charleroi, Louis DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edourard Vuillard - Les Communs Au Chateau Des ClayesArtist: Edourard Vuillard Title: Les Communs Au Chateau Des Clayes Year: 1966 Dimensions: 18in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries Service PlateManufacture Nationale de Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries service plate, hand painted with an image of French aristocrat Marie Madeleine de La Vieuville, Marquise of Parabere (1693-1755); titled and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabienne Delacroix (1972 - * French)"La Promenade des Anglais à la Tombée de la Nuit," 1995 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Fabienne Delacroix, signed again, titled and dated verso 21.25" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Axelle Fine Arts, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754, 2 engravings titled, Vue Du Chateau De Rambouillet, Prise De L A Vant Cour, plate 103, Autre Vue D Anet Du Cote De La Cour Des Cuisines, plate 114, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2018[DESCRIPTION DE L'ÉGYPTE, ou Re[DESCRIPTION DE L'ÉGYPTE, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée française, publié par les ordres de sa maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté deLéon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté de Poilvache. Namur, Douxfils-V. Delvaux, 1895. In-8, demi-basane fauve à coins, dos à cinq nerfs (reliure frottée). JJOINTS, 18 plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet, Alain Manesson 1683 HC Print Indonesia Costume"Habitans des Isles de la Sonde" Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1683, Paris for "Description de l'Univers" by Alain Manesson Mallet. French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French 19th Century PrintsSet of prints entitled Vue des "Environs de la Ville de Cozenza" and "Vue de la Ville et du Chateau de Tropoea". Each measures approximately 22" wide x 18" tall framed. Image measures approximately 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Almanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gAlmanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gouvernement et des autorités constituées de la République française pour l'an XI (…). Bruxelles, G. Huyghe, 1802-1803. In-12, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre Masino 2006 encaustic Voyager Aude la desMasino, Alexandre (Canadian, born 1972), Voyager aude la des Hommes, 2006, Encaustic on wood panel, 37 x 53 inches, Incised with signature lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Annonciation et Moments, 1995 (Agerup, 385)Eau-forte en noir sur Chine ap...€1,200
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
16 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100